Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 08:44 05/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
The project of hardening the internal field irrigation canal in Ban Mach village, Tan Phu commune, Vinh Tuong district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from the provincial budget, capital from the commune budget (Land Use Rights auction source) and other legal capital sources mobilized by the investor
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 14/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
209/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
31/10/2023 17:16
Approval Authority
UBND xã Tân Phú
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:04 04/11/2023
to
14:00 14/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 14/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
45.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH TVXD TH Vĩnh Phúc Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Đức Huy Vĩnh Tường Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Công ty CP tư vấn đầu tư XD HV88 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Công ty TNHH thương mại và tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Vạn Phúc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 Công ty CP tư vấn đầu tư XD HV88 E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 Công ty TNHH thương mại và tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Vạn Phúc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào một gầu bánh xích
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích 250l
1
7
Máy trộn vữa
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ
3
9
Máy hàn xoay chiều
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào bùn trong mọi điều kiện, bùn đặc
71.65
m3
2
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng, đất cấp I
90.23
m3
3
Vận chuyển đất ra bãi thải, đất cấp I
1.6188
100m3
4
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.8692
100m2
5
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150,
45.2
m3
6
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông (10x6x21)cm, chiều dày 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75,
92.93
m3
7
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75,
788.48
m2
8
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
7.28
m2
9
Mua đất cấp 3
157.6969
m3
10
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
1.577
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp III
1.577
100m3
12
Đắp bờ kênh mương bằng thủ công, dung trọng <= 1,45 T/m3
118.48
m3
13
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 100mm
0.12
100m
14
Nắp bịt ống nhựa Fi 110
12
Chiếc
15
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200,
1.71
m3
16
Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.0797
100m2
17
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.0815
100m2
18
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250,
0.97
m3
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0689
tấn
20
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.1408
100m2
21
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250,
0.616
m3
22
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.2314
tấn
23
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤50kg
88
1 cấu kiện
24
Đào bùn trong mọi điều kiện, bùn đặc
54.75
m3
25
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp I
123.75
m3
26
Đào xúc vận chuyển, đất các loại ra bãi thải
178.5
m3
27
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.8737
100m2
28
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
40.45
m3
29
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông (10x6x21)cm, chiều dày 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
91.3
m3
30
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
788.5
m2
31
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
6.66
m2
32
Mua đất cấp 3
146.0773
m3
33
Đào xúc đất, đất cấp III
1.4608
100m3
34
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp III
1.4608
100m3
35
Đắp bờ kênh mương, dung trọng <= 1,45 T/m3
109.75
m3
36
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 100mm
0.33
100m
37
Nắp bịt ống nhựa Fi 110
22
Chiếc
38
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.68
m3
39
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.0697
100m2
40
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.0614
100m2
41
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.97
m3
42
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.061
tấn
43
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông (10x6x21)cm, chiều dày 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
1.76
m3
44
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
12.4
m2
45
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.0072
100m2
46
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
0.31
m3
47
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông (10x6x21)cm, chiều dày 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.54
m3
48
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
4.67
m2
49
Khung thép định hình Fi20
1
bộ
50
Đào, xúc vận chuyển đất các loại trong công trình
73.0387
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second