Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 11:44 07/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading rural roads in Trung Hoa village, Minh Quang commune, Tam Dao district. Route 1: From the village gate to the Pig Farm gate (adjacent to Minh Quang Trung My street); Route 2: From Ms. Lan to Ms. Bi Dai; Route 3: From Ms. Lan to Mr. Khai; Route 4: From Mr. Kien to Mr. Toan
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support capital from superior levels, commune budget and other sources legally mobilized by the investor
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:30 17/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
466/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
06/11/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Minh Quang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:47 06/11/2023
to
14:30 17/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 17/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VINH PHUC BUILD INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Lô 158LK04, khu đô thị Quảng Lợi, phường Tích Sơn, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 ANHQUAN CONSULTING CONSTRUCTIONS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Khu 01, Thị trấn Hương Canh, Huyện Bình Xuyên, Vĩnh Phúc
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Tam Đảo Consulting on designing design records, estimates Huyện Tam Đảo, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 DONG BAC HA NOI CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 18S5 Khu đô thị Chùa Hà tiên, xã Định Trung, TP. Vĩnh Yên, Vĩnh Phúc
5 HA NOI URBAN CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 10b, đường K1B, phường Phú Diễn, quận Bắc Từ Liêm, Hà Nội
6 DONG BAC HA NOI CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 18S5 Khu đô thị Chùa Hà tiên, xã Định Trung, TP. Vĩnh Yên, Vĩnh Phúc
7 HA NOI URBAN CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 10b, đường K1B, phường Phú Diễn, quận Bắc Từ Liêm, Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm dùi
1
2
Máy đầm bàn
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông
1
4
Máy trộn vữa
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc)
1
6
Máy đào
1
7
Máy lu
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ
2
9
Máy nén khí
1
10
Máy phun tưới nhựa đường
1
11
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG VÀ AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
2
Nền đường
3
Đào khuôn, đánh cấp, đất cấp II
0.7019
100m3
4
Đào đất KTH, đất cấp I
0.5133
100m3
5
Cắt sàn bê tông bằng máy, chiều dày sàn <=20cm
46.79
m
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
19.85
m3
7
Vận chuyển đất đổ bỏ, đất cấp I
0.5133
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất đổ bỏ, đất cấp II
0.7019
100m3
9
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi
19.85
m3
10
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.1598
100m3
11
Mua đất đắp K95
131.0574
m3
12
Mặt đường
13
Rải bạt dứa lớp cách ly
3.7069
100m2
14
Bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 250
74.138
m3
15
Rải lưới sợi thủy tinh chống nứt
4231.42
m2
16
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường, nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,8kg/m2
42.3142
100m2
17
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5 kg/m2
42.3142
100m2
18
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 2,6 cm
37.7489
100m2
19
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5 cm
42.3142
100m2
20
Mua BTN C12,5
750.1577
tấn
21
Hệ thống ATGT
22
Đào móng cột biển báo, đất cấp III
1.2
1m3
23
Bê tông móng cột biển báo, đá 2x4, mác 150
1.08
m3
24
Mua cột đỡ biển báo D88.3mm
21.6
m
25
Mua biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 0.9m
2
Biển
26
Mua biển báo phản quang chữ nhậ, KT: 1.5*2.4(m)
7.2
m2
27
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển chữ nhật (2.4*1.5)M
2
cái
28
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 90 cm
2
cái
29
THOÁT NƯỚC DỌC
30
Bổ sung tấm đan + lưới chắn rác
31
Tháo dỡ tấm đạy rãnh
33
cấu kiện
32
Nạo vét rãnh, đất cấp I
3.7
1m3
33
Vận chuyển đất đổ bỏ, đất cấp I
0.037
34
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi
2.376
m3
35
Ván khuôn mũ tường
0.066
100m2
36
Bê tông mũ tường, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.32
m3
37
Lưới chắn rác Composite, gang 860*430*60+ khung 960*530 tải trọng 25T
33
Chiếc
38
RÃNH XÂY GẠCH B30 L = 110M
39
Đào móng rãnh, đất cấp II
32.49
m3
40
Vận chuyển đất đổ bỏ, đất cấp II
0.3249
100m3
41
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
7.15
m3
42
Bê tông móng rãnh, đá 2x4, mác 150
11
m3
43
Xây rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
11
m3
44
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
88
m2
45
Ván khuôn mũ tường rãnh
0.968
100m2
46
Bê tông mũ tường rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 200
5.5
m3
47
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.396
100m2
48
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
6.6
m3
49
Sản xuất lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan - Đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
6.501
100kg
50
Sản xuất lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan - Đường kính cốt thép >10mm
3.597
100kg

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Minh Quang as follows:

  • Has relationships with 36 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.55 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 16.00%, Construction 84.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 75,917,695,645 VND, in which the total winning value is: 75,695,842,045 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.29%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second