Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 19:44 09/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of Hai Ninh Commune Transaction Office
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Charter capital and reserve fund to supplement charter capital of Gia Ninh People's Credit Fund
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
20:00 16/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
22/QĐ-QTDND
Approval date
06/11/2023 19:40
Approval Authority
Quỹ tín dụng nhân dân Gia Ninh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:41 09/11/2023
to
20:00 16/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
20:00 16/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PHONG DUONG COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates 120 Bà Triệu - Phường Đồng Phú - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TVXD THỊNH PHÁT Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Tổ dân phố Diêm Hạ - Phường Đức Ninh Đông - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
3 PHONG DUONG COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 120 Bà Triệu - Phường Đồng Phú - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 TANTHIENPHAT.CO.LTD E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 02 Phan Chu Trinh, Phường Đồng Hải, Thành phố Đồng Hới, Tỉnh Quảng Bình
5 PHONG DUONG COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting 120 Bà Triệu - Phường Đồng Phú - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
6 TANTHIENPHAT.CO.LTD Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 02 Phan Chu Trinh, Phường Đồng Hải, Thành phố Đồng Hới, Tỉnh Quảng Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ. Tải trọng ≥5T (Phải có Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký; Giấy chứng nhận ATKT&BVMT theo quy định)
1
2
Cần trục ô tô. Sức nâng >=5T (Phải có Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký; Giấy chứng nhận ATKT&BVMT theo quy định)
1
3
Máy đào >=0,5m3 (Phải có Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký; Giấy chứng nhận ATKT&BVMT theo quy định)
1
4
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
5
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông
1
7
Đầm cóc
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
XÂY LẮP CHÍNH
2
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
64.5832
m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II (cự ly 7 km)
64.5832
m3
4
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, ngoài phạm vi 5km - Cấp đất II
64.5832
m3
5
Vận chuyển đất 2km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, ngoài phạm vi 5km - Cấp đất II
64.5832
m3
6
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
3.9432
m3
7
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
16.1631
m3
8
Vận chuyển vữa bê tông bằng ô tô chuyển trộn 10,7m3, phạm vi ≤4km (cự ly 14km)
16.1631
m3
9
Vận chuyển vữa bê tông bằng ô tô chuyển trộn 10,7m3; vận chuyển 10km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 4km
16.1631
m3
10
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
24.1159
m3
11
Bê tông giẳng móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.1532
m3
12
Vận chuyển vữa bê tông bằng ô tô chuyển trộn 10,7m3, phạm vi ≤4km (cự ly 14km)
2.1532
m3
13
Vận chuyển vữa bê tông bằng ô tô chuyển trộn 10,7m3; vận chuyển 10km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 4km
2.1532
m3
14
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
90.8774
m3
15
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M100, đá 1x2, PCB30
9.2204
m3
16
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.6765
m3
17
Bê tông tường - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.5039
m3
18
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
20.0503
m3
19
Vận chuyển vữa bê tông bằng ô tô chuyển trộn 10,7m3, phạm vi ≤4km (cự ly 14km)
22.7268
m3
20
Vận chuyển vữa bê tông bằng ô tô chuyển trộn 10,7m3; vận chuyển 10km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 4km
22.7268
m3
21
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.629
m3
22
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
82.304
m2
23
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng móng
43.064
m2
24
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
44.352
m2
25
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤45cm
68.2176
m2
26
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
42.9037
m2
27
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
135.7325
m2
28
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô
29.343
m2
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
1080.1
kg
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
660.76
kg
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
136.36
kg
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
690.87
kg
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1950.52
kg
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤8mm, chiều cao ≤28m
218.69
kg
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
33.88
kg
36
Xây tường ngoài gạch đất sét nung 2 lỗ câu ngang gạch đặc dày 22cm, cao <=6m,VXM75
23.7607
m3
37
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày 22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
7.0097
m3
38
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét rỗng 6 lỗ 10x15x22cm - Chiều dày >10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40 tường ngoài nhà
1.3107
m3
39
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét rỗng 6 lỗ 10x15x22cm - Chiều dày >10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40 tường trong nhà
4.5932
m3
40
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40 tường trong nhà
0.6951
m3
41
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.3233
m3
42
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
116.7412
m2
43
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
167.9054
m2
44
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
122.0946
m2
45
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
42.9037
m2
46
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40
67.4511
m2
47
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
11.3564
m2
48
Láng sê nô dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
11.3564
m2
49
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
11.3564
m2
50
Trát má cửa dày 1,5cm VXM75
17.4389
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG PHONG DƯƠNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 43 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.30 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 1.10%, Construction 95.60%, Consulting 1.10%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 2.20%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 213,421,408,566 VND, in which the total winning value is: 208,363,230,295 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.37%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second