Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 21:20 18/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and relocation of garages belonging to Tay Ninh City Police
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Local budget issued by the City in 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 28/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
158/QĐ-CATP
Approval date
17/11/2023 21:16
Approval Authority
Công an Thành phố Tây Ninh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:18 18/11/2023
to
08:00 28/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 28/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Thế Chánh Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn - Xây dựng An Phát Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Công An Thành phố Tây Ninh; Consulting on designing design records, estimates
4 Công Ty TNHH MTV Dương Hoàng Nam. Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
5 Công an Thành phố Tây Ninh. E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
6 Công Ty TNHH MTV Dương Hoàng Nam. E-HSDT assessment consulting
7 Công an Thành phố Tây Ninh. Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh hơi - sức nâng: 16 t.Đính kèm chứng nhận đăng ký; đăng kiểm hoặc đã được kiểm tra chất lượng an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường còn hiệu lực (tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu) theo Thông tư 89/2015/TT-BGTVT ngày 31 tháng 12 năm 2015.
1
2
Kích thủy lực. (có hóa đơn theo quy định của Bộ Tài chính để chứng minh)
3
3
Máy cắt bê tông. (có hóa đơn theo quy định của Bộ Tài chính để chứng minh)
1
4
Máy cắt uốn thép. (có hóa đơn theo quy định của Bộ Tài chính để chứng minh)
1
5
Máy hàn.(có hóa đơn theo quy định của Bộ Tài chính để chứng minh)
3
6
Máy trộn bê tông. (có hóa đơn theo quy định của Bộ Tài chính để chứng minh)
1
7
Máy khoan bê tông.(có hóa đơn theo quy định của Bộ Tài chính để chứng minh)
2
8
Máy đầm bê tông.(có hóa đơn theo quy định của Bộ Tài chính để chứng minh)
1
9
Tời điện.(có hóa đơn theo quy định của Bộ Tài chính để chứng minh)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nút nhựa bịt đầu 30x60
20
cái
2
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
1.635
100m2
3
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
81.644
1m2
4
Vệ sinh 50% lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
40.822
m2
5
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ ĐỂ XE Ô TÔ ĐỘI CSGT, TT
6
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
343.4
m2
7
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
2.017
tấn
8
Vận chuyển đến vị trí mới
1
bộ
9
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
1.152
m3
10
Cắt mặt đường bê tông Asphan chiều dày lớp cắt <= 6cm
0.384
100m
11
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
2
m3
12
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.064
100m2
13
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng <=250cm đá 4x6, vữa bê tông mác 100
0.4
m3
14
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.8
m3
15
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.051
100m2
16
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông cột tiết diện <=0,1m2, chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.256
m3
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.151
tấn
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.057
tấn
19
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
1.344
m3
20
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
1.09
tấn
21
Gia công, giằng G1, bản mã đế
0.327
tấn
22
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.765
tấn
23
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
2.9
100m2
24
Máng xối tôn
29
m
25
Ống nhựa phi 90 thoát nước máng xối
40
m
26
Tôn úp nóc
29
m
27
Nút nhựa bịt đầu 40x80
40
cái
28
Sơn sắt thép 1 nước phủ
181.806
1m2
29
Vệ simh 50% lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
90.903
m2
30
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ VÒM ĐỂ XE Ô TÔ
31
Tháo dỡ mái POLI bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
164.4
m2
32
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
1.106
tấn
33
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
1.344
m3
34
Cắt mặt đường bê tông Asphan chiều dày lớp cắt <= 6cm
0.28
100m
35
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
3.36
m3
36
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.056
100m2
37
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng <=250cm đá 4x6, vữa bê tông mác 100
0.672
m3
38
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
1.344
m3
39
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.045
100m2
40
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông cột tiết diện <=0,1m2, chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.336
m3
41
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.064
tấn
42
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.037
tấn
43
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
2.352
m3
44
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.359
tấn
45
Gia công bản mã đế
0.045
tấn
46
lắp dặt Máng xối tôn
27.4
m
47
Ống nhựa phi 90 thoát nước máng xối
17.5
m
48
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.578
tấn
49
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.601
tấn
50
Nút nhựa bịt đầu 40x80
16
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 36

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second