Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 11:28 01/12/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing the headquarters of the Department of Science and Technology (phase 2)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding for irregular tasks in 2023 has been allocated to the unit
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 08/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
121/QĐ-SKHCN
Approval date
27/11/2023 11:24
Approval Authority
Sở Khoa học và Công nghệ tỉnh Bến Tre
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:25 01/12/2023
to
14:00 08/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 08/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công tyTNHH MTV tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng Song Phúc An Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 292/2, tổ 6, ấp 2, Xã Sơn Đông, Thành phố Bến Tre, Tỉnh Bến Tre, Việt Nam
2 Công ty TNHH Đinh Thiên Long Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 166/24A,Nguyễn Huệ, Phường An Hội, Thành phố Bến Tre, Tỉnh Bến Tre, Việt Nam
3 GIA BAO CONSULTING DESIGN CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 103/12/2A Đường Số 20, Phường Hiệp Bình Chánh, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam
4 Tổ thẩm định - Sở Khoa học và Công nghệ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 280, đường 3 tháng 2, Phường An Hội, thành phố Bến Tre
5 GIA BAO CONSULTING DESIGN CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION E-HSDT assessment consulting 103/12/2A Đường Số 20, Phường Hiệp Bình Chánh, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam
6 Tổ thẩm định - Sở Khoa học và Công nghệ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 280, đường 3 tháng 2, Phường An Hội, thành phố Bến Tre

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt bê tông
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông
1
3
Máy hàn xoay chiều
1
4
Máy cắt gạch
1
5
Giàn giáo 1 bộ 42 chân + 42 chéo
5

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sửa chữa nhà vệ sinh
2
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
13.68
m2
3
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
13.68
m2
4
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM M75
13.68
m2
5
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch tiết diện 30x30, vữa XM M75
16.425
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
39.44
m2
7
Vệ sinh cửa
15.04
m2
8
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
39.44
m2
9
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
39.44
m2
10
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
1
bộ
11
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
8
bộ
12
Lắp đặt vòi tắm hương sen 2 vòi, 1 hương sen
2
bộ
13
Lắp đặt hộp đựng
2
cái
14
Lắp đặt phễu thu đường kính 100mm
6
cái
15
Lắp đặt giá treo
2
cái
16
Vật liệu phụ cấp nước
1
bộ
17
Tháo dỡ trần
14.16
m2
18
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm nhựa
14.16
m2
19
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
3.4
m2
20
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần
3.4
m2
21
Đục nhám tường hiện hữu
9.05
m2
22
Ốp chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột bằng gạch tiết diện 30X60
9.05
m2
23
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
24.14
m2
24
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
24.14
m2
25
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
27.54
m2
26
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
0.1593
100m2
27
Lợp thay thế mái loại tấm lợp tấm tôn
15.93
m2
28
Vệ sinh Sàn mái, sêno
1.86
m2
29
Phá lớp vữa trát thành và lòng máng sêno
3.1
m2
30
Trát sênô, mái hắt, lam ngang, vữa XM M75 (thành sêno)
1.86
m2
31
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM M75
1.24
m2
32
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
3.1
m2
33
Tháo dỡ các đèn hiện hữu
6
bộ
34
Lắp đặt các loại đèn có chao chụp - Đèn sát trần
8
bộ
35
Lắp đặt công tắc - 3 hạt trên 1 công tắc
2
cái
36
Lắp đặt dây đơn <= 1mm2- 1x1.5mm2
36
m
37
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=27mm
8
m
38
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=27mm
18
m
39
Lắp đặt hộp nỗi cho công tắc
2
hộp
40
Lắp công tắc
6
cái
41
Mái che lối đi 1
42
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
0.196
m3
43
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
0.196
m3
44
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm móng công trình
0.0098
100m2
45
Bê tông móng, đá 1x2, rộng ≤250cm, vữa BT M200
0.0686
m3
46
Bê tông móng, đá 1x2, rộng ≤250cm, vữa BT M200
0.108
m3
47
Bê tông cột, đá 1x2, tiết diện ≤0,1m2, vữa BT M200
0.036
m3
48
Ván khuôn gia cố cột, mố, trụ - vuông, chữ nhật
0.72
m2
49
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.1004
tấn
50
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.0982
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG GIA BẢO as follows:

  • Has relationships with 259 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.83 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 42.22%, Construction 45.87%, Consulting 9.88%, Non-consulting 1.89%, Mixed 0.14%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,430,717,461,066 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,411,900,758,724 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.32%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second