Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 21:33 01/12/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the working houses of the District Party Committee and the Front of unions
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
07:03 06/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
09-QĐ/VPHU
Approval date
01/12/2023 19:32
Approval Authority
Văn phòng huyện ủy Sơn Tịnh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:30 01/12/2023
to
07:03 06/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:03 06/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
8.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và tư vấn Tân Thành Phát Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn Xây dựng và Thương mại Bảo Đạt Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Phòng Kinh tế và hạ tầng Consulting on designing design records, estimates
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và khảo sát xây dựng số 5 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
5 Văn phòng huyện ủy E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và khảo sát xây dựng số 5 E-HSDT assessment consulting
7 Văn phòng huyện ủy Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt sắt
1
2
Máy phát điện
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông≥ 250 lít
1
4
Máy hàn điện 23Kw
1
5
Máy cắt gạch, đá 1,7Kw
1
6
Máy khoan bê tông
1
7
Ôtô tự đổ < 10 tấn, (có đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, Chiều cao <= 16(m)
11.144
100m2
2
Vệ sinh meo, rác trên sê nô mái và xử lý chống thấm tại các vị trí ống thoát nước mái bị thấm nước
6
công
3
Đổ bê tông bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn), Bê tông sê nô - Vữa BT M200, Đá dăm 1x2
1.826
m3
4
Phá dỡ lớp láng vữa xi măng trên sàn mái, sê nô, sảnh bị bong dợp, bị thấm (để chống thấm):
91.774
m2
5
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, Chiều dày 2(cm) - Vữa XM M100
91.774
m2
6
Quét dung dịch chống thấm sênô, sảnh bằng sika chống thấm (phụ gia chống thấm sika Latex: 1.51kg/m2)
91.774
m2
7
Tháo dỡ mái tôn Chiều cao <= 28m
496.99
m2
8
Lợp mái bằng tôn lạnh sóng vuông màu xanh dày 0.45mm
4.97
100m2
9
SX&LD cùm chống bão nhựa lõi thép
600
cái
10
SX&LD tôn phẳng màu xanh dày 3mm, bề rộng 0.4m (kể cả cắt tường và trít khe bằng silicon)
23.4
m
11
SX&LD nắp đậy lỗ lên mái
1
cái
12
Vệ sinh lớp sơn tường cột, dầm bị meo mốc, hoen ố ngoài nhà
2066.56
m2
13
Phá dỡ các bộ phận, kết cấu công trình bằng thủ công - Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
36.7
m2
14
Trát tường tường, Chiều dày trát 1,5(cm) - Vữa XM M75
36.7
m2
15
Bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu, 1 lớp bả vào tường
36.7
m2
16
Vệ sinh lớp sơn tường cột, dầm bị meo mốc, hoen ố trong nhà
306.23
m2
17
Vệ sinh lớp sơn trên sê nô, bị meo mốc, hoen ố ngoài nhà
622.711
m2
18
Vệ sinh lớp sơn trên trần bị meo mốc, hoen ố trong nhà
701.744
m2
19
Bả bằng bột bả, 1 lớp bả, Vào cột, dầm, trần, sê nô
370.152
m2
20
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2689.271
m2
21
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1044.674
m2
22
Vận chuyển bàn, ghế, vật dụng ra ngoài & sắp xếp quản lý. Nhân công 3,5/7-N1
4
công
23
Tháo dỡ thiết bị điện hiện có. Nhân công 3,5/7-N1
3
công
24
Tháo dỡ trần thạch cao
100.37
m2
25
Thi công trần giật cấp bằng tấm thạch cao loại chống ẩm dày 9mm, khung xương chìm giật cấp Vĩnh Tường
100.37
m2
26
Bả bằng bột bả, 1 lớp bả, Vào trần
100.37
m2
27
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
100.37
m2
28
Lắp đặt bộ đèn led âm trần đôi KT: 220x110mm, bóng led 2x12W
18
bộ
29
Lắp đặt bộ đèn led ống dài 1,2m, Loại hộp đèn 2 bóng 2x18W chóa tán xạ
8
bộ
30
Lắp đặt quạt điện, Quạt trần Panasonic sải cánh 1.5m, 60W (kèm hộp số)
6
cái
31
Lắp đặt dây đơn, Loại dây CV= 1,5mm2
400
m
32
Lắp đặt dây đơn, Loại dây CV= 2,5mm2
200
m
33
Lắp đặt ống nhựa xoắn luồn dây điện đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, Đường kính ống = 25mm
180
m
34
Vệ sinh máy điều hòa hiện có, công suất 1.5HP, không bơm gas
4
cái
35
Vận chuyển bàn ghế, dụng cụ vào phòng, sắp xếp lại đúng vào vị trí. Nhân công 3.5/7-N2
4
công
36
Phá dỡ các bộ phận, kết cấu công trình bằng thủ công - Phá dỡ nền gạch ceramic
24.48
m2
37
Lát gạch nền, sàn, bằng gạch ceramic 300x300mm chống trượt
24.48
m2
38
Thay tấm trần thạch cao 600x600mm, dày 9mm (tận dụng lại khung cũ)
19.44
m2
39
Phá dỡ các bộ phận, kết cấu công trình bằng thủ công - Phá dỡ tường xây gạch, Chiều dày tường <= 11(cm)
0.585
m3
40
Xây gạch rỗng 6 lỗ (7,5x11,5x17,5) xây tường thẳng, Chiều dày 7.5cm, chiều cao <=6m - Vữa XM M75
0.585
1m3
41
Trát tường trong, Chiều dày trát 1,5(cm) - Vữa XM M75
7.8
m2
42
Bả bằng bột bả, 1 lớp bả, Vào tường
7.8
m2
43
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
7.8
m2
44
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, Đường kính ống 90mm
0.016
100m
45
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC miệng bát bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, Đường kính ống 114mm
0.048
100m
46
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC miệng bát bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, Đường kính ống 60mm
0.048
100m
47
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC miệng bát bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, Đường kính ống 34mm
0.048
100m
48
Lắp đặt nối nhựa uPVC miệng bát nối bằng dán keo, Đường kính 114mm
12
cái
49
Lắp đặt nối nhựa uPVC miệng bát nối bằng dán keo, Đường kính 60mm
12
cái
50
Lắp đặt nối nhựa uPVC miệng bát nối bằng dán keo, Đường kính 34mm
12
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second