Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:56 02/12/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading sidewalks and auxiliary items on some inner-city roads in Ngo Dong Town
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The district budget comes from the auction of public housing in the district, the targeted additional amount for the district is 4.0 billion VND; The rest is arranged from the town budget and other legally mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 12/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
165/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
30/11/2023 09:31
Approval Authority
UBND thị trấn Ngô Đồng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:43 02/12/2023
to
10:00 12/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 12/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
130.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THAO NGUYEN INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Tổ dân phố Sơn Thọ, thị trấn Ngô Đồng, huyện Giao Thủy, tỉnh Nam Định
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Giao Thủy Consulting on designing design records, estimates thị trấn Ngô Đồng, huyện Giao Thủy, tỉnh Nam Định
3 MANH DUNG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xóm 6 Đồng Tâm, xã Nam Mỹ, huyện Nam Trực, tỉnh Nam Định
4 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Giao Thủy E-HSMT . appraisal consulting thị trấn Ngô Đồng, huyện Giao Thủy, tỉnh Nam Định
5 MANH DUNG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Xóm 6 Đồng Tâm, xã Nam Mỹ, huyện Nam Trực, tỉnh Nam Định
6 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Giao Thủy Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results thị trấn Ngô Đồng, huyện Giao Thủy, tỉnh Nam Định

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn công suất ≥ 1,0kW
2
2
Máy đầm dùi công suất ≥ 1,5kW
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay, lực đầm ≥ 70kg
1
4
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép công suất ≥ 5kW
1
5
Máy hàn công suất ≥ 23kW
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích ≥ 250 lít
2
7
Máy trộn vữa dung tích ≥ 180 lít
1
8
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay công suất ≥ 1,5kW
1
9
Máy đào thể tích gầu ≥ 0,5m3
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng ≥ 5T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC 1: PHẦN VỈA HÈ
2
1. ĐÀO ĐẮP:
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
731.6688
m3
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
312.9
m3
5
Đào đất KTH
4.5729
100m3
6
Đào móng cống, đất cấp II
3.4106
100m3
7
Đắp đất móng cống, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.69
100m3
8
Đắp đất nền hè (đất tận dụng), độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.7905
100m3
9
Đắp cát nền hè, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.9533
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp II
0.6821
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp IV
10.4457
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất KTH, đất cấp IV
4.5729
100m3
13
2. ĐAN RÃNH:
14
Ni lông chống mất nước xi măng
593
m2
15
Bê tông đan rãnh, đá 2x4, M250
77.09
m3
16
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn móng dài
3.0836
100m2
17
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông hiện trạng
23.72
100m
18
3. BÓ VỈA:
19
Ni lông chống mất nước xi măng
805.8
m2
20
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn móng dài
2.686
100m2
21
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, M150
80.58
m3
22
Mua sẵn bó vỉa đá xanh KT(100x30x22)
2524
md
23
Lắp đặt bó vỉa KT(100x30x22)
2524
m
24
Mua sẵn bó vỉa đá xanh KT(25x30x22)
162
md
25
Lắp đặt bó vỉa KT(25x30x22)
162
m
26
4. BỒN CÂY:
27
Mua sẵn bó vỉa đá trắng bo bồn cây Kt 10x20cm
856.8
md
28
Lắp đặt bó vỉa KT(20x10)
856.8
m
29
Trồng và chăm sóc cây bàng Đài Loan, cao 3-4m, ĐK thân 10-15cm (3 tháng) (bao gồm cả cây chống)
238
cây
30
Mua đất đổ trồng cây
76.16
m3
31
Đào, di chuyển cây hiện trạng
105
cây
32
5. HÈ:
33
Ni lông chống mất nước xi măng
8972.82
m2
34
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 2x4, M150
897.28
m3
35
Lát gạch Corric giả đá 300x300mm, vữa XM M75
9145.86
m2
36
6. MẶT ĐƯỜNG BTXM:
37
Thi công móng đá thải
0.024
100m3
38
Ni lông chống mất nước xi măng
12
m2
39
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, đá 2x4, M250
2.4
m3
40
HẠNG MỤC 2: CỐNG B400
41
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
7.04
m2
42
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng
17.3
m3
43
Ni lông chống mất nước xi măng
173.04
m2
44
Bê tông móng ga, đá 2x4, M200
17.51
m3
45
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn móng ga
0.4253
100m2
46
Xây gạch bê tông đặc 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường cống ga, vữa XM M75
57.36
m3
47
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
262.2
m2
48
Bê tông đệm đầu tường , đá 1x2, M200
9.97
m3
49
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn đệm đầu tường
1.2479
100m2
50
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép đệm đầu tường, đường kính <= 10mm
0.9497
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND thị trấn Ngô Đồng, huyện Giao Thủy, tỉnh Nam Định as follows:

  • Has relationships with 4 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.33 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 30,454,953,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 30,431,984,288 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.08%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second