Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 08:13 07/12/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
People's Committee of Phu Thinh commune, item: Repairing culverts across the trunk road of Hung Cuong hamlet
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital source National target program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas of Thai Nguyen province for the period 2021-2032, phase I: From 2021 to 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:30 14/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
171/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
04/12/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Phú Thịnh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:09 07/12/2023
to
11:30 14/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:30 14/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Phòng Tài Chính - Kế hoạch huyện Đại Từ Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Hùng Sơn, huyện Đại Từ, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ĐẠI TỪ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xóm Thắng Lợi - Xã Yên Lãng - Huyện Đại Từ - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
3 CÔNG TY TNHH GIA MINH VŨ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting xóm Quyết Thắng - Xã Yên Lãng - Huyện Đại Từ - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ĐẠI TỪ E-HSDT assessment consulting Xóm Thắng Lợi - Xã Yên Lãng - Huyện Đại Từ - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
5 CÔNG TY TNHH GIA MINH VŨ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results xóm Quyết Thắng - Xã Yên Lãng - Huyện Đại Từ - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi: Công suất ≥ 1,5kw
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn: Công suất ≥ 1,0kw
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông: Dung tích ≥ 250 lít
1
4
Máy trộn vữa: Dung tích ≥ 150 lít
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ, Tải trọng ≤ 7 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
VẬT LIỆU
2
Cát vàng
81.2
m3
3
Cấp phối đá dăm loại II (lớp móng)
25
m3
4
Dây thép
48.7
kg
5
Đá 1x2
30.7
m3
6
Đá 2x4
21.4
m3
7
Đá cấp phối D<=6cm
20.9
m3
8
Đá dăm
6.1
m3
9
Đá hộc
127.3
m3
10
Lưới cắt D350
0.42
cái
11
Nilon tái sinh
171
m2
12
Nước
22964
lít
13
Que hàn
5.91
kg
14
Sơn lót bề mặt bê tông cọc
1.6
kg
15
Sơn phủ bề mặt bê tông cọc
3.2
kg
16
Thép hình
49.21
kg
17
Thép hình, thép tấm
4.26
kg
18
Thép tấm
54.1
kg
19
Thép tròn D<=10mm
3043.2
kg
20
Xi măng PCB30
39177
kg
21
NHÂN CÔNG
22
Đào nền, đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
2.8
công
23
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1
công
24
Thi công lớp móng cấp phối đá dăm loại II
1
công
25
Rải lớp nilon tái sinh phân cách
0.3
công
26
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
34
công
27
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
1.6
công
28
Cắt khe co 0,5x5cm của mặt đường bê tông
1.7
công
29
Đào móng cống bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
9.7
công
30
Đắp đất móng cống bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.1
công
31
Xây đá hộc, xây tường đầu, tường cánh cống + xây ốp mái taluy, vữa XM mác 100
128.7
công
32
Xây đá hộc, xây gia cố sân cống + móng cống, vữa XM mác 100
124.6
công
33
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông ống cống, đá 1x2, mác 250
37.7
công
34
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép ống cống, đường kính <= 10mm
68.4
công
35
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn ống cống (Nhân công 4,0/7 - Nhóm 2)
89.5
công
36
Rải lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
19.5
công
37
Làm mối nối ống cống D150
3.8
công
38
Lắp đặt ống cống D150 bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m
30.3
công
39
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn gờ chắn bánh xe
1.3
công
40
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông gờ chắn bánh xe, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.6
công
41
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông chèn thân cống, đá 1x2, mác 200
15.4
công
42
Sơn gờ chắn bánh xe ATGT
0.7
công
43
MÁY THI CÔNG
44
Cần trục ô tô
1.2
ca
45
Máy cắt bê tông
0.7
ca
46
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1.2
ca
47
Máy đào một gầu
0.92
ca
48
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi
3.42
ca
49
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn
2.21
ca
50
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1.33
ca

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second