Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:58 09/12/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and embellishing Dong Thuoc Pham area (Dau Lang residential group) and some other areas in Thanh Lang town, Binh Xuyen district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The district budget supports according to the mechanism, the rest comes from the town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 19/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
380/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
08/12/2023 11:00
Approval Authority
UBND thị trấn Thanh Lãng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:50 09/12/2023
to
08:00 19/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 19/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
121.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 AAA CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates phường Khai Quang, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 PHUC HUY INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates phường Tích Sơn, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 AAA CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT phường Khai Quang, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 PHUC HUY INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting phường Tích Sơn, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 AAA CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting phường Khai Quang, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 PHUC HUY INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results phường Tích Sơn, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm dùi
1
2
Máy đầm cóc
1
3
Máy đầm bàn
1
4
Máy trộn vữa
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông
1
6
Cần trục ô tô hoặc xe nâng
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ
1
8
Máy đào
1
9
Máy lu bánh thép
1
10
Máy lu bánh hơi tự hành
1
11
Máy rải BTN
1
12
Máy phun nhựa đường ( hoặc ô tô tưới nhựa)
1
13
Máy toàn đạc
1
14
Máy thủy bình
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền, mặt đường
2
Dọn dẹp mặt bằng
2.5
100m3
3
Bơm nước khu ao để đắp vỉa hè
8
ca
4
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất I
4.391
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất I
6.891
100m3
6
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
1.7304
100m3
7
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
19.227
1m3
8
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
1.9227
100m3
9
Mua đất cấp 3 đầm chặt k95
1869.7964
m3
10
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
5.59
m3
11
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
13.33
m3
12
Vận chuyển phế thải
0.1892
100m3
13
Đào móng rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
24.94
1m3
14
Đắp đất độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.2494
100m3
15
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
3.78
m3
16
Bê tông lót móng , chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB30
5.68
m3
17
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50, PCB40
17.03
m3
18
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
86
m2
19
Bê tông rãnh, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.74
m3
20
Ván khuôn rãnh
0.559
100m2
21
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.87
m3
22
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn
0.2064
100m2
23
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.5366
tấn
24
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
43
1cấu kiện
25
Cạp mở rộng mặt đường (Tuyến trục B, C)
26
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất III
0.258
100m3
27
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất III
0.258
100m3
28
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.1239
100m3
29
Lớp bạt rứa
64.5
m2
30
Bê tông , bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
12.9
m3
31
Cải tạo vỉa hè (Tuyến trục B, C)
32
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất III
0.0873
100m3
33
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất I
1.2994
100m3
34
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất I
1.3867
100m3
35
Mua đất cấp 3 đầm chặt k95
176.2313
m3
36
Đắp đất , độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.2889
100m3
37
Lớp bạt rứa
410
m2
38
Bê tông nền, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
41
m3
39
Lát nền đá KT 300x300x30mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
410
m2
40
Bó vỉa đá thẳng hè KT 30x20x100cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
345
m
41
Bó vỉa đá cong hè KT 30x20x25cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
7
m
42
Cắt mặt đường bê tông Asphalt chiều dày lớp cắt ≤ 5cm
0.2688
100m
43
Đục lỗ thông tường xây gạch, chiều dài tường ≤22cm, tiết diện lỗ ≤0,04m2
14
lỗ
44
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra , rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
7.74
1m3
45
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0553
100m3
46
Bê tông lót móng , chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
0.932
m3
47
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.995
m3
48
Bê tông móng , rộng ≤250cm, M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.991
m3
49
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.1874
100m2
50
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1295
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 90

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second