Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:21 14/12/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading rural roads in Ngoc My commune, Lap Thach district: Route from Mrs. Tran's village gate, Ngoc village to Mrs. Ngoi's house
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 24/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
316/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
13/12/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Ngọc Mỹ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:19 14/12/2023
to
16:00 24/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:05 24/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng phát triển Sông Lô Consulting on making design documents and estimates huyện Sông Lô, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xd Duy Toàn Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 Phòng kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Lập Thạch Consulting on designing design records, estimates huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Thanh Phú Consulting for setting up E-HSMT huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 Công ty TNHH Minh Lập Vĩnh Phúc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Thanh Phú E-HSDT assessment consulting huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
7 Công ty TNHH Minh Lập Vĩnh Phúc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn
1
2
Máy đầm dùi
1
3
Máy đầm cóc
1
4
Máy đào, xúc
1
5
Máy lu
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông
1
7
Ô tô tải tự đổ
1
8
Thiết bị sơn kẻ vạch
1
9
Máy rải thảm
1
10
Máy phun tưới nhựa đường
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Di chuyển cột điện hạ thế
4
cột
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch + vận chuyển
5.28
m3
4
Đào nền đường- đất cấp I + vận chuyển
1055.68
m3
5
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
1890.5
m3
6
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
150.042
1m3
7
Vận chuyển đất- Cấp đất II
20.4054
100m3
8
Đào khuôn đường - Cấp đất III
6.5289
100m3
9
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết - Cấp đất III
34.3625
1m3
10
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất III
6.8725
100m3
11
Mua đất Đất đắp K95
6256.2179
m3
12
Mua đất Đất đắp K98
953.8725
m3
13
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
45.756
100m3
14
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
6.7959
100m3
15
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
16
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
3.6238
100m3
17
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB40 + ván khuôn
453.29
m3
18
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm (bao gồm: rải lưới sợi thủy tinh, tưới bám dính hàm lượng 1kg/m2
64.5427
100m2
19
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 4cm bù vênh tuyến 1
26.137
100m2
20
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 4cm bù vênh tuyến 4
7.6949
100m2
21
Mua bê tông nhựa chặt C12,5 hàm lượng 5% + vận chuyển
1070.1317
tấn
22
THOÁT NƯỚC
23
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, bê tông M150, đá 2x4, PCB40 + ván khuôn
3.96
m3
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.5125
tấn
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.6732
tấn
26
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
0.102
tấn
27
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK >10mm
0.6933
tấn
28
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤45cm
1.122
100m2
29
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.1782
100m2
30
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
18.9255
m3
31
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg
33
1cấu kiện
32
Đào móng băng, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤2m - Cấp đất III
51.85
1m3
33
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
1.79
m3
34
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
8.57
m3
35
Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, chiều cao ≤2m, vữa XM M100, PCB40
8.16
m3
36
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 + ván khuôn
3.77
m3
37
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.2613
100m3
38
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 (bao gồm: ván khuôn, cốt thép, lắp đặt)
2.0005
m3
39
Khe nối VXM
9
khe
40
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.2346
100m3
41
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, bê tông M200, đá 2x4, PCB40 + ván khuôn
35.187
m3
42
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
59.664
m3
43
Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
379.68
m2
44
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 (bao gồm: ván khuôn, cốt thép, lắp đặt)
0.3792
m3
45
AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
46
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm
137.04
m2
47
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 3mm
80.8
m2
48
Biển báo tam giác
20
cái
49
Cột biển báo D90cm:
63
m
50
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III + vận chuyển
3.5
1m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND xã Ngọc Mỹ, huyện Lập Thạch as follows:

  • Has relationships with 22 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.08 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 14.29%, Construction 85.71%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 55,480,483,998 VND, in which the total winning value is: 54,006,779,960 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.66%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second