Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:12 16/12/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Expansion of area, construction of functional classrooms, construction of kitchens, auxiliary works of Dong Minh Commune Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The city's public investment capital is decentralized to the district
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
17:05 25/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
96/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
15/12/2023 14:20
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đồng Minh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:08 16/12/2023
to
17:05 25/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:05 25/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
75.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 AN HUNG TRANSPORT INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 47 lô 22 Lê Hồng Phong - Phường Đông Khê - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 Phòng kinh tế hạ tầng huyện Vĩnh Bảo Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 08 đường 20/8, Thị Trấn Vĩnh Bảo, huyện Vĩnh Bảo, thành phố Hải Phòng
3 KIEN AN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 26/71B đường Nguyễn Công Mỹ - Phường Ngọc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 KIEN AN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 26/71B đường Nguyễn Công Mỹ - Phường Ngọc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
3
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
2
3
Máy đầm dùi
2
4
Máy đầm bàn
2
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
2
6
Máy hàn
2
7
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
2
8
Máy trộn bê tông
2
9
Máy trộn vữa
2
10
Máy đào ≥ 0,5m3
1
11
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 8,5T
1
12
Cần trục tự hành ≥ 6T
1
13
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.2889
tấn
2
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
3.0294
tấn
3
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
13.217
m3
4
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
2.275
100m2
5
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.4668
tấn
6
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
2.7615
tấn
7
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
2.033
tấn
8
Đổ bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 200
47.5561
m3
9
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn sàn mái
3.573
100m2
10
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
3.7174
tấn
11
* Cầu thang bộ
12
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
0.0933
m3
13
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.7504
m3
14
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.08
100m2
15
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0244
tấn
16
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.151
tấn
17
Đổ bê tông cầu thang thường, đá 1x2, mác 250
3.6915
m3
18
Ván khuôn cầu thang thường
0.2674
100m2
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.2014
tấn
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.2807
tấn
21
* Lanh tô
22
Đổ bê tông lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.964
m3
23
Ván khuôn lanh tô
0.2468
100m2
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1665
tấn
25
* Giằng thu hồi + lan can:
26
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 200
3.019
m3
27
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.6267
100m2
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0226
tấn
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.2822
tấn
30
PHẦN XÂY THÔ + HOÀN THIỆN
31
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.948
m3
32
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
80.3146
m3
33
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thu hồi, tường chắn nước mái, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
5.2334
m3
34
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thu hồi, tường chắn nước mái chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
3.2283
m3
35
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây bậc cầu thang, bậc tam cấp, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
1.4626
m3
36
Trát granitô tay vịn cầu thang, tay vịn lan can dày 2,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
28.422
m2
37
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 600x600mm, vữa XM mác 75
284.7412
m2
38
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 120x600mm, vữa XM mác 75
16.8393
m2
39
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch chống trơn, kích thước gạch 300x300mm, vữa XM mác 75
27.358
m2
40
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 300x600mm, vữa XM mác 75
194.208
m2
41
Chống thấm WC, mái bằng tấm Ecogum khò nóng
134.597
m2
42
Láng sênô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100
118.62
m2
43
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
75.392
m2
44
Trát tường mái, chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM mác 75
204.388
m2
45
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
188.0725
m2
46
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
459.1759
m2
47
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75
218.4404
m2
48
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75
384.04
m2
49
Đắp phào kép, vữa XM mác 75
429.28
m
50
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 75
51.12
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second