Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 22:09 18/12/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Renovating and repairing barracks of 08 typical Ward Police headquarters, models of security, order and urban civilization
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funds issued by the Ministry of Public Security in 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:00 23/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
9962/QĐ-CATP-PH10
Approval date
18/12/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Công an Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:04 18/12/2023
to
07:00 23/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 23/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ELITE SAIGON COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 THANH KHOI CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 VIET KIEN PHAT CONSTRUCTION TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Công an Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 VIET KIEN PHAT CONSTRUCTION TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 Công an Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200, PC40
3.259
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
2
Thi công mặt sàn gỗ, ván dày 3cm
21.725
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
3
Cung cấp, lắp đặt trần thạch cao nổi 600x600mm
21.725
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
4
3. Cổng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200, PC40
1
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
6
Khung sắt bảng khẩu hiệu cổng 2 mặt
6.4
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
7
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép cổng
40
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
8
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
40
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
9
4. Lắp đặt các thiết bị điện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1x1.5mm2
300
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
11
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2.5mm2
150
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
12
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 50Ampe
8
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
13
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
18
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
14
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
12
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
15
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=27mm
200
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
16
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
15
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
17
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
10
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
18
Lắp đặt quạt trần
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
19
Lắp đặt hộp nối, hộp phân dây, ..........
15
hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
20
Lắp đặt hộp hộp automat
5
hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
21
5. Hội trường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Phông màn hội trường vải xốp xanh và đỏ
17.6
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
23
Biển bảng, câu khẩu hiệu bằng nhựa mi ca
3
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
24
VI. CÔNG AN PHƯỜNG CÁT LÁI
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
1. TỔ TIẾP DÂN + TỔ PCTP
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
36.54
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
27
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
12.09
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
28
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
36.54
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
29
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần
12.09
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
30
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
103.44
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
31
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
32.923
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
32
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài <= 2 m
0.329
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
33
Trần thạch cao khung xương nổi
29.93
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
34
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=27mm
150
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
35
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1x1.5mm2
300
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
36
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2.5mm2
150
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
37
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
8
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
38
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
10
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
39
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 50Ampe
5
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
40
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
10
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
41
2. Bê tông nền sân
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Xây gạch ống 8x8x19, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
0.4
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
43
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
72.78
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
44
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150, PC40
48.52
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
45
VII. TRỤ SỞ CÔNG AN PHƯỜNG 2 - QUẬN 3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
1. Nhà vệ sinh
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
48
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
5
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
49
Phá dỡ nền gạch đất nung
7.28
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
50
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
7.28
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second