Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:23 22/12/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and expanding the trunk road of Khoi Ky commune (Section from DT 263B to the intersection to the headquarters of the People's Committee of Khoi Ky commune)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Cement support capital, central and provincial budget subsidy capital to support Dai Tu District People's Committee (National Target Program capital supported by provincial budget), collection of land use rights and other capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 29/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
337/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
21/12/2023 16:50
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Khôi Kỳ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:20 22/12/2023
to
15:30 29/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 29/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
43.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng 1 Đại Từ Consulting on making design documents and estimates Thị trấn Hùng Sơn, huyện Đại Từ, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Đại Từ Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Xóm Thắng Lợi, xã Khôi Kỳ, huyện Đại Từ, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Đại Từ Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Hùng Sơn, huyện Đại Từ, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Đại Từ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xóm Thắng Lợi, xã Khôi Kỳ, huyện Đại Từ, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn kiểm định chất lượng xây dựng ĐTH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xóm Đồng Mạc, xã Tiên Hội, huyện Đại Từ, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Đại Từ E-HSDT assessment consulting Xóm Thắng Lợi, xã Khôi Kỳ, huyện Đại Từ, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
7 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn kiểm định chất lượng xây dựng ĐTH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xóm Đồng Mạc, xã Tiên Hội, huyện Đại Từ, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào: Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8 m3
1
2
Máy đầm đất cầm tay: Trọng lượng ≥ 70 KG
1
3
Máy đầm dùi: Công suất ≥ 1,5 Kw
1
4
Máy đầm bàn: Công suất ≥ 1,0 Kw
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông: Dung tích ≥ 250 lít
1
6
Máy lu: Trọng lượng ≥ 10 tấn
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ, Tải trọng ≥ 5 tấn
1
8
Máy hàn: Công suất ≥ 23 Kw
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Nền đường
2
Đắp đất nền đường bằng đầm cóc, độ chặt K=0,95
0.186
100m3
3
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
3.5349
100m3
4
Đắp đất móng rãnh + cột điện + cống bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
10.718
100m3
5
Đào nền đường, khuôn đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
3.4976
100m3
6
Đào móng cột điện + cống, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
1.0972
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất đào sang đắp bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp III
4.5948
100m3
8
Mua đất về đắp nền đường
1336.2119
m3
9
Đào rãnh, vét bùn, bóc hữu cơ bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
10.268
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
10.268
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
10.268
100m3
12
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
169.89
m3
13
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
265.35
m3
14
Xúc phế thải lên phương tiện vận chuyển, bằng máy đào 1,25m3
4.3524
100m3
15
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m
4.3524
100m3
16
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi bằng ôtô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km
4.3524
100m3/1km
17
Hạng mục: Mặt đường
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
977.52
m3
19
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 1
4.3503
100m3
20
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
46.3234
100m2
21
Lắp dựng ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
3.2683
100m2
22
Cắt khe bê tông mặt đường
11.1708
100m
23
Nhựa đường chèn khe
381.2
kg
24
Gỗ chèn khe giãn
0.11
m3
25
Hạng mục: Di chuyển cột điện
26
Nhân công tháo, neo lại dây điện cũ
7
công
27
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng cột, đá 1x2, mác 200, XM PCB30
4.83
m3
28
Tháo dỡ và Lắp đặt cột đèn bằng máy, cột bê tông ≤10m
14
1 cột
29
Kéo dây trên lưới đèn chiếu sáng, tiết diện dây 6 ÷ 25mm2
0.7
100m
30
Hạng mục: Mương thuỷ lợi
31
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá dăm 1x2
116.55
m3
32
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng rãnh, đá 2x4, mác 200, XM PCB30
174.83
m3
33
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
3.6925
100m2
34
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông thân mương, đá 1x2, mác 200, XM PCB30
351.57
m3
35
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
34.3725
100m2
36
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mũ rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 250, XM PCB30
21.19
m3
37
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép mũ mố, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
1.4191
tấn
38
Lắp đặt tấm bản
303
cấu kiện
39
Bê tông đúc sẵn tấm đan M250, đá 1x2
30.38
m3
40
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm bản, đường kính <= 10mm
1.7157
tấn
41
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm bản, đường kính > 10mm
1.2728
tấn
42
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông giằng mương, đá 1x2, mác 250, XM PCB30
1.31
m3
43
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng mương, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.2371
tấn
44
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn mũ mố, giằng mương
3.3878
100m2
45
Sản xuất, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn bê tông đúc sẵn, ván khuôn kim loại,ván khuôn nắp đan
1.5166
100m2
46
Làm khe lún mương
17.34
m2
47
Hạng mục: Thoát nước ngang
48
Cắt khe bê tông
3
100m
49
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
7.24
m3
50
Xúc phế thải lên phương tiện vận chuyển, bằng máy đào 1,25m3
0.0724
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Khôi Kỳ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 15 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.75 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 17,854,537,801 VND, in which the total winning value is: 17,811,330,352 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.24%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second