Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 21:39 22/12/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Main road in the field of village 5, Hoa Phu commune (Phase 1)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 02/01/2024
Validity of bid documents
180 days
Approval ID
1768/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
21/12/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hòa Phú
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:34 22/12/2023
to
08:30 02/01/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 02/01/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần xây dựng Bảo Phi Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 97 Nguyễn Thị Định, Phường Thành Nhất, TP. Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
2 Phòng Quản lý đô thị và thành phố Buôn Ma Thuột Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 01, Lý Nam Đế,TP. Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
3 Công ty TNHH TV-ĐT-XD Thành Nam Đắk Lắk Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 120A, Thôn 6, xã Hòa Phú,TP. Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Đông Thành E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 40/24 đường Nguyễn Tất Thành, Phường Tự An, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
5 Công ty TNHH TV-ĐT-XD Thành Nam Đắk Lắk E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 120A, Thôn 6, xã Hòa Phú,TP. Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Đông Thành Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 40/24 đường Nguyễn Tất Thành, Phường Tự An, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy lu 10 đến 25T (Kèm theo bản sao Hóa đơn hoặc giấy đăng ký và bản sao đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
2
2
Máy ủi > 110CV (Kèm theo bản sao Hóa đơn hoặc giấy đăng ký và bản sao đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Máy đào hoặc máy xúc ≥ 0,8m3 (Kèm theo bản sao Hóa đơn hoặc giấy đăng ký và bản sao đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
2
4
Máy trộn bê tông hoặc vữa > 250L
2
5
Ô tô tải > 07 tấn (Kèm theo bản sao Hóa đơn hoặc giấy đăng ký và bản sao đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
2
6
Máy thủy bình hoặc máy toàn đạc
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Dọn quang phạm vi tuyến
8
100m2
3
Đào vét hữu cơ bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
7.99
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
7.99
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
7.99
100m3/1km
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 12,5km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp I
7.99
100m3/1km
7
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
24.26
100m3
8
Đào rãnh đất cấp 3 bằng máy đào 0.4m3
5.7
100m3
9
Lu lèn đường nguyên thổ K95 ( nền đường đào)
63.9
100m2
10
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
21.07
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 700m, đất cấp III
23.8
100m3
12
MÓNG, MẶT ĐƯỜNG
13
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
14
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 2 Dmax 25
7.85
100m3
15
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
1033.77
m3
16
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
57.33
100m2
17
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
5.9
100m2
18
Thi công khe giãn
143.5
m
19
Thi công khe co
1291.5
m
20
LỀ ĐẤT
21
Đắp đất lề đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
11.04
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 700m, đất cấp III
6.15
100m3
23
Mua đất
714.01
m3
24
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
7.1401
100m3
25
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km (đường loại 4)
81.4
10m3/1km
26
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, 9km tiếp theo cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km (đường loại 4)
81.4
10m3/1km
27
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, 1 km tiếp theo cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km (đường loại 4)
81.4
10m3/1km
28
HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC
29
CỐNG BẢN L0=80CM L=6M TẠI K0+473.14
30
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.385
100m3
31
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.128
100m3
32
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.128
100m3/1km
33
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 12.5km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
0.128
100m3/1km
34
Lót đá 4x6 chèn vữa mác 50
0.44
m3
35
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB40
6.25
m3
36
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB40
10.75
m3
37
Bê tông bản đá 1x2 mác 250
1.41
m3
38
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 50kg
6
1 cấu kiện
39
Bê tông phủ mặt bả đổ tại chỗ, đá 0.5x1 mác 250
0.64
m3
40
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.105
100m2
41
Ván khuôn thép tường
0.596
100m2
42
Ván khuôn thép tấm đan đúc sẵn
0.053
100m2
43
Cốt thép thep tam đan thép <10
0.061
tấn
44
Cốt thép thep tam đan thép >10
0.198
tấn
45
CỐNG BẢN L0=80CM L=12M TẠI K0+502.65
46
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.525
100m3
47
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.35
100m3
48
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.35
100m3/1km
49
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 12.5km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
0.35
100m3/1km
50
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.175
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG THÀNH NAM ĐẮK LẮK as follows:

  • Has relationships with 37 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.60 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 3.03%, Construction 96.97%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 117,415,940,076 VND, in which the total winning value is: 115,435,729,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.69%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 35

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second