Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:31 24/01/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Production area road from residential area to village 8 production area and Thai village production area, Hoa Phu commune (phase 1)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget, provincial budget, city budget and other mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 02/02/2024
Validity of bid documents
180 days
Approval ID
117/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
23/01/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hòa Phú
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:28 24/01/2024
to
08:00 02/02/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 02/02/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần xây dựng Bảo Phi Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 97 Nguyễn Thị Định, Phường Thành Nhất, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
2 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn xây dựng An Hà Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 628 Hùng Vương, Phường Tân Lập, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
3 Công ty TNHH TV-ĐT-XD Thành Nam Đắk Lắk Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 120A, Thôn 6, Xã Hòa Phú, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
4 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư xây dựng Cao Thanh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 30/1 Nay Thông, Phường Ea Tam, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
5 Công ty TNHH TV-ĐT-XD Thành Nam Đắk Lắk E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 120A, Thôn 6, Xã Hòa Phú, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
6 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư xây dựng Cao Thanh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 30/1 Nay Thông, Phường Ea Tam, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
7 Công ty TNHH TV-ĐT-XD Thành Nam Đắk Lắk Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 120A, Thôn 6, Xã Hòa Phú, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy lu 10 đến 25T (Kèm theo bản sao Hóa đơn hoặc giấy đăng ký và bản sao đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
2
2
Máy ủi > 110CV hoặc Máy ban 108CV (Kèm theo bản sao Hóa đơn hoặc giấy đăng ký và bản sao đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Máy đào hoặc máy xúc ≥ 0,8m3 (Kèm theo bản sao Hóa đơn hoặc giấy đăng ký và bản sao đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
2
4
Máy trộn bê tông hoặc vữa > 250L
2
5
Ô tô tải > 07 tấn (Kèm theo bản sao Hóa đơn hoặc giấy đăng ký và bản sao đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
2
6
Máy thủy bình hoặc máy toàn đạc (Kèm theo bản sao Hóa đơn hoặc giấy đăng ký và bản sao kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
7
Máy định vị vệ tinh (Kèm theo bản sao Hóa đơn hoặc giấy đăng ký và bản sao kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông phủ mặt bả đổ tại chỗ, đá 0.5x1 mác 250
0.84
m3
2
Ván khuôn thép
0.86
100m2
3
Ván khuôn thép tấm đan đúc sẵn
0.065
100m2
4
Cốt thép thep tam đan thép <10
0.042
tấn
5
Cốt thép thep tam đan thép >10
0.137
tấn
6
CỐNG BẢN L0=60CM TẠI KM0+145.95
7
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.54
100m3
8
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.32
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.217
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.217
100m3/1km
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 2.5km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
0.217
100m3/1km
12
Lót đá 4x6 chèn vữa mác 50
1.72
m3
13
Bê tông móng đá 2x4 M150
7.67
m3
14
Bê tông tường đá 2x4 M150
10.19
m3
15
Bê tông bản đá 1x2 mác 250
1.48
m3
16
Lắp đặt tấm đan bằng cơ giới
10
cấu kiện
17
Bê tông phủ mặt bả đổ tại chỗ, đá 0.5x1 mác 250
0.84
m3
18
Ván khuôn thép
0.63
100m2
19
Ván khuôn thép tấm đan đúc sẵn
0.065
100m2
20
Cốt thép thep tam đan thép <10
0.042
tấn
21
Cốt thép thep tam đan thép >10
0.137
tấn
22
BIỂN BÁO
23
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
0.12
m3
24
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB40
0.12
m3
25
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
2
cái
26
TUYẾN SỐ 01
27
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
28
Dọn quang tuyến
49.26
100m2
29
Đào vét hữu cơ nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
2.39
100m3
30
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
2.39
100m3
31
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
2.39
100m3/1km
32
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1.5km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp I
2.39
100m3/1km
33
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
24.29
100m3
34
Đào rãnh đất cấp 2 bằng máy đào 0.4m3
4.29
100m3
35
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
18.08
100m3
36
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
18.08
100m3/1km
37
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1.5km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 1km, đất cấp II
18.08
100m3/1km
38
Lu nguyên thổ nền đường đào; K=0.95
33.78
100m2
39
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
5.47
100m3
40
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp III
6.18
100m3
41
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
42
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 2 Dmax 37,5
4.18
100m3
43
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
503.84
m3
44
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
32.24
100m2
45
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
2.63
100m2
46
Thi công khe giãn
0.8384
100m
47
Thi công khe co
7.3458
100m
48
LỀ ĐẤT
49
Đắp đất lề đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
3.82
100m3
50
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp III
4.32
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG THÀNH NAM ĐẮK LẮK as follows:

  • Has relationships with 37 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.60 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 3.03%, Construction 96.97%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 117,415,940,076 VND, in which the total winning value is: 115,435,729,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.69%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second