Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 11:23 02/02/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of police headquarters in Viet Hoa commune, Khoai Chau district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The provincial budget supports 2.5 billion VND, the district budget supports 1.0 billion VND, the commune budget and other legal capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:30 18/02/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
13/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
29/01/2024 10:03
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Việt Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:21 02/02/2024
to
11:30 18/02/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:30 18/02/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
110.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN TDH Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Phương Thông - Xã Phương Chiểu - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 TPC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 26, đường Tôn Thất Tùng - Phường An Tảo - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 TPC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 26, đường Tôn Thất Tùng - Phường An Tảo - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và công nghệ ATP E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đường Nguyễn Văn Huyên, Phường An Tảo, Tp Hưng Yên - Phường An Tảo - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 TPC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 26, đường Tôn Thất Tùng - Phường An Tảo - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và công nghệ ATP Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đường Nguyễn Văn Huyên, Phường An Tảo, Tp Hưng Yên - Phường An Tảo - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại Thiết bị: Máy đào Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
2
Loại Thiết bị: Máy lu Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
3
Loại Thiết bị: Máy ủi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
4
Loại Thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
5
Loại Thiết bị: Máy đầm cóc Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
6
Loại Thiết bị: Máy cắt gạch đá Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
7
Loại Thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
8
Loại Thiết bị: Máy hàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
9
Loại Thiết bị: Máy ép cọc Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
10
Loại Thiết bị: Máy trộn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
11
Loại Thiết bị: Máy thủy bình Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
1. SAN LẤP, TƯỜNG CHẮN
2
SAN LẤP:
3
Bơm nước phục vụ thi công
3
ca
4
Đào xúc đất - Cấp đất I
757.6
m3
5
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
38.9353
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất đi đổ, phạm vi ≤2km - Cấp đất II
2.086
100m3
7
KÈ ĐÁ:
8
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
301.96
m3
9
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.3616
100m3
10
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất I
139.5406
100m
11
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
22.33
m3
12
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, vữa XM cát vàng M100
143.985
m3
13
Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, chiều cao ≤2m, vữa XM cát vàng M100
195.4365
m3
14
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán bao tải 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
183.11
m2
15
Ván khuôn cho bê tông giằng đỉnh kè
0.7652
100m2
16
Cốt thép giằng đỉnh kè, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.7537
tấn
17
Bê tông giằng đỉnh kè, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2
15.304
m3
18
Thi công tầng lọc đá dăm 1x2
0.0568
100m3
19
Thi công tầng lọc đá dăm 4x6
0.0114
100m3
20
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 60mm
1.039
100m
21
Vận chuyển đất đi đổ, phạm vi ≤2km - Cấp đất II
1.658
100m3
22
2. SÂN, BỒN HOA
23
BỒN HOA:
24
Đào móng băng, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
29.3748
1m3
25
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.269
100m2
26
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x7, mác 200, xi măng PCB30
5.649
m3
27
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 21x10x6cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
15.3868
m3
28
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,05m2, vữa XMPCB30 mác 75.
88.77
m2
29
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0979
100m3
30
Vận chuyển đất đi đổ, phạm vi ≤2km - Cấp đất II
0.1958
100m3
31
SÂN:
32
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
3.468
100m3
33
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
1.3872
100m3
34
Thi công lớp cát vàng tạo phẳng
34.68
m3
35
Rải ni lông lớp cách ly
11.56
100m2
36
Bê tông nền, M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
138.72
m3
37
Cắt khe co giãn sân bê tông, chiều dày ≤ 14cm
6.2
100m
38
BỒN CÂY, VỈA HÈ:
39
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.4493
100m3
40
Đào móng băng, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
4.5829
1m3
41
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.1143
100m2
42
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x7, mác 150, xi măng PCB30
1.9864
m3
43
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
2.452
m3
44
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Gạch thẻ 60x240, vữa XM M75, PCB30
4.2944
m2
45
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
4
1m3
46
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
549
m3
47
Trồng cây Bàng Đài Loan h=3-4 m- kích thước bầu 0,7x0,7x0,7m, đường kính gốc D = 9 - 12 cm
12
cây
48
Trồng cây cọ h=1,5 m- kích thước bầu 0,6x0,6x0,6m
10
cây
49
Trồng cây Chà là h=1,5 m- kích thước bầu 0,6x0,6x0,6m
15
cây
50
Trồng cây chuỗi ngọc h=15-30 cm - kích thước bầu 20x20cm
60
cây

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second