Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:28 06/03/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Compensation for site clearance of locations under projects to expand urban embellishment and improve infrastructure
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 18/03/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
29/QĐ-TTPTQĐ
Approval date
04/03/2024 16:08
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Phát triển quỹ đất thành phố Pleiku
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:26 06/03/2024
to
08:00 18/03/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 18/03/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG PHÚ THỊNH GIA Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 14D Vạn Kiếp - Phường Thống Nhất - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
2 HOÀNG MINH LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 146 Phan Đình Phùng, Tổ 2 - Phường Tây Sơn - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
3 PHUONG ANH THINH COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 5 - Phường Hội Phú - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
4 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG UYÊN GIA LAI E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 284 Nguyễn Viết Xuân - Phường Hội Phú - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
5 PHUONG ANH THINH COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 5 - Phường Hội Phú - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
6 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG UYÊN GIA LAI Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 284 Nguyễn Viết Xuân - Phường Hội Phú - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào
2
2
Ô tô tự đổ
2
3
Máy xúc lật
1
4
Máy lu
1
5
Máy san
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông
3

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đường Lương Định Của
2
Chuẩn bị
3
Đào bỏ bê tông nền lối vào nhà dân dày TB 5cm
0.635
100m³
4
Phá dở đập bỏ hàng rào xây
0.177
100m³
5
Đào bỏ kết cấu mặt đường cũ dày TB 17cm
0.169
100m³
6
Trục ống cống cũ
26
1 đoạn ống
7
Phá dở tường xây
0.963
100m³
8
Đào bỏ nền nhà
0.887
100m³
9
Vận chuyển xà bần đổ đi 1km
2.831
100m³
10
Vận chuyển xà bần 4km tiếp theo
2.831
100m³/km
11
Nền đường
12
Đào nền đường đất cấp III
0.105
100m³
13
Đào khuôn đường đất cấp III
0.703
100m³
14
Đào cống dọc đất cấp III
4.622
100m³
15
Đắp đất cống dọc lu lèn K95
2.552
100m³
16
Đắp nền đường K95
1.749
100m³
17
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ xa 1km
0.57
100m³
18
Vận chuyển đất thừa 4km tiếp theo
0.57
100m³/km
19
Mặt đường tăng cường
20
Cày sọc tạo nhám mặt đường cũ
1.855
100m²
21
Bù vênh lớp CPĐD loại I Dmax25mm
0.198
100m³
22
Tưới nhựa thấm bám TCN 1kg/m2
1.855
100m²
23
Sản xuất bê tông nhựa C16
0.22
100tấn
24
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa 4km
0.22
100 tấn
25
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa tiếp 4,8km
0.22
100 tấn
26
Thảm BTN C16 dày 5cm
1.855
100m²
27
Mặt đường mở rộng
28
Lu khuôn đường K95 lên K98 dày 30cm
0.86
100m³
29
Cấp phối đá dăm loại I Dmax 37,5mm lớp dưới dày 15cm
0.43
100m³
30
Cấp phối đá dăm loại I Dmax 25mm lớp trên dày 15cm
0.43
100m³
31
Tưới nhựa thấm bám TCN 1kg/m2
2.865
100m²
32
Sản xuất bê tông nhựa C16
0.34
100tấn
33
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa 4km
0.34
100 tấn
34
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa tiếp 4,8km
0.34
100 tấn
35
Thảm BTN C16 dày 5cm
2.865
100m²
36
Bó vỉa, đan rãnh
37
Đệm CPĐD Dmax37,5mm
9.981
38
Ván khuôn bó vỉa, đan rãnh
0.957
100m²
39
Bê tông bó vỉa, đan rãnh đá 1x2 mác 200
25.919
40
Vách ngăn bó vỉa bằng gỗ ván dày 1cm 5m/vách
0.052
m3
41
Hố thu nước
42
Ván khuôn hố thu nước
0.106
100m²
43
Bê tông hố thu nước đá 1x2 mác 200
1.841
44
Vữa XM mác 100 tạo dốc lòng hố thu nước
0.95
45
Lưới chắn rác
46
Gia công, lắp đặt thép góc
0.052
tấn
47
Gia công, lắp đặt thép tấm
0.11
tấn
48
Gia công lắp đặt thép d16mm
0.003
tấn
49
Ống thép d21mm
0.01
100m
50
Sơn sắt thép các loại
6.37
1m²

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trung tâm phát triển quỹ đất thành phố Pleiku as follows:

  • Has relationships with 23 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.25 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 86.67%, Consulting 13.33%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 48,881,096,140 VND, in which the total winning value is: 46,381,636,030 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.11%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second