Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:06 20/03/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating the garden, fence gate and auxiliary items Ngoc My Commune Secondary School, Lap Thach District
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 29/03/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số: 64/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
18/03/2024 15:33
Approval Authority
UBND xã Ngọc Mỹ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:04 20/03/2024
to
09:00 29/03/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 29/03/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
109.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn và Đầu tư xây dựng VINAMAX Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Đường Nguyễn Văn Linh, Phường Liên Bảo, Thành phố Vĩnh Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 LAM SON CONSULTANT, INVESTMENT, TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường Lam Sơn, Phường Tích Sơn, Thành phố Vĩnh Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 DTM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phường Hội Hợp, Thành phố Vĩnh Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 LAM SON CONSULTANT, INVESTMENT, TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường Lam Sơn, Phường Tích Sơn, Thành phố Vĩnh Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 TNHH tư vấn xây dựng ĐTM Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phường Hội Hợp, Thành phố Vĩnh Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông
1
4
Máy trộn vữa
1
5
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
6
Máy uốn sắt thép
1
7
Máy khoan bê tông
1
8
Máy hàn điện
1
9
Máy đào
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Xây móng bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm
1.7371
m3
2
Trát tường ngoài
9.4
m2
3
Gia công cột bằng thép ống dày 3,2mm
0.4352
tấn
4
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.4352
tấn
5
Gia công khung mái thép ống dày 2,8 &2,3mm
0.6598
tấn
6
Lắp dựng khung thép
0.6598
tấn
7
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp dày 1,8mm
0.7572
tấn
8
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.7572
tấn
9
Bu lông neo M18, L660
48
cái
10
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
101.4457
1m2
11
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ dày 0,42mm
1.9362
100m2
12
Diềm mái khổ 300mm dày 0,42mm
58.78
m
13
Đắp cát nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
56.784
m3
14
Bạt xác rắn
162.24
m2
15
Bê tông nền M250, đá 1x2
27.504
m3
16
HẠNG MỤC: Cổng, nhà bảo vệ
17
Phần móng:
18
Đào móng - Cấp đất III
0.3495
100m3
19
Đào móng băng - Cấp đất III
0.4768
1m3
20
Bê tông lót móng chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4
2.5779
m3
21
Bê tông móng chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2
8.1236
m3
22
Bê tông cột M200, đá 1x2
0.4743
m3
23
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.2016
100m2
24
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.2456
100m2
25
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0493
100m2
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0441
tấn
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.1666
tấn
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.4646
tấn
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0189
tấn
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1694
tấn
31
Đắp đất độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
6.3742
100m3
32
Phần thân
33
Bê tông cột chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2
1.753
m3
34
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.2745
100m2
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0374
tấn
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm
0.2677
tấn
37
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà , M200, đá 1x2
2.091
m3
38
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng
0.2425
100m2
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0574
tấn
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.3342
tấn
41
Bê tông sàn mái bê tông M200, đá 1x2
7.2741
m3
42
Ván khuôn sàn mái
0.6657
100m2
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm
0.7168
tấn
44
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
0.5851
m3
45
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.0783
100m2
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0105
tấn
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm
0.0623
tấn
48
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm
8.1629
m3
49
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m
11.5652
m3
50
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m
9.3006
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND xã Ngọc Mỹ, huyện Lập Thạch as follows:

  • Has relationships with 22 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.08 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 14.29%, Construction 85.71%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 55,480,483,998 VND, in which the total winning value is: 54,006,779,960 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.66%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second