Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:10 29/03/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair Phu Do I primary school. Item: 2-storey classroom building with 10 rooms
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Career Education and Training and other legitimate sources of capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 05/04/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
391/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
27/03/2024 15:57
Approval Authority
Ban quan lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Phú Lương;
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:08 29/03/2024
to
09:00 05/04/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 05/04/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANH SON CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Xóm Tân Đức - Xã Thịnh Đức - Thành phố Thái Nguyên - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Phú Lương Valuation consulting Thị trấn Đu, huyện Phú Lương, tỉnh Thái Nguyên.
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ HOÀNG DƯƠNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xóm Sơn Tiến - Xã Quyết Thắng - Thành phố Thái Nguyên - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
4 CÔNG TY TNHH HÀ HOÀNG HIỆP E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 8 - Phường Gia Sàng - Thành phố Thái Nguyên - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ HOÀNG DƯƠNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Xóm Sơn Tiến - Xã Quyết Thắng - Thành phố Thái Nguyên - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
6 CÔNG TY TNHH HÀ HOÀNG HIỆP Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 8 - Phường Gia Sàng - Thành phố Thái Nguyên - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan bê tông; - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ LỚP HỌC 2 TẦNG 10 PHÒNG
2
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
8.0471
100m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà
935.6012
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường cột, trụ trong nhà
625.2
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
822.0278
m2
6
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
138.52
m2
7
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang - Chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
138.52
m2
8
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1585.7478
m2
9
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
935.6012
m2
10
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
17.9291
m2
11
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
17.9291
m2
12
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - gỗ
2.859
m2
13
Công vệ sinh và đánh bóng lại Granito cầu thang
5
Công
14
Tháo dỡ cửa
144
m2
15
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa
53.624
m2
16
Thép nối thêm hoa sắt cửa loại vuông đặc 10x10
347.912
Kg
17
Thép làm khung cho hoa sắt nối thêm cửa DS1 loại hộp 25x50x1,2
61.62
Kg
18
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
89.624
m2
19
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
144
m2
20
Cửa đi nhôm hệ nhôm dày 1,2, kính dày 6,38mm (Bao gồm cả phụ kiện đồng bộ)
52.8
m2
21
Cửa sổ nhôm hệ nhôm dày 1,2, kính dày 6,38mm (Bao gồm cả phụ kiện đồng bộ)
57.2
m2
22
Vách nhôm hệ nhôm dày 1,2ly, kính dày 6,38mm (Bao gồm cả phụ kiện đồng bộ)
39.0568
m2
23
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
149.0568
m2
24
Thu gom các vật tháo dỡ để vào kho của trường và Vệ sinh công nghiệp toàn công trình sau khi thi công
10
Công
25
Công tháo dỡ thiết bị điện, quạt bóng đèn, công tắc ổ cắm
10
Công
26
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 2 bóng
40
bộ
27
Lắp đặt đèn sát trần có chụp
14
bộ
28
Quạt trần + hộp số
20
cái
29
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi gồm cả đế, hạt và mặt
40
cái
30
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt gồm cả đế, hạt và mặt
20
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Phú Lương as follows:

  • Has relationships with 168 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.40 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.40%, Construction 95.22%, Consulting 4.38%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 724,588,074,248 VND, in which the total winning value is: 707,928,233,156 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.30%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second