Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:53 04/04/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Tri Le Commune Medical Station, Van Quan District, Lang Son Province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The National Target Program for Sustainable Poverty Reduction and legal capital sources are managed by the district budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 15/04/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
75/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
02/04/2024 16:52
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Văn Quan
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:51 04/04/2024
to
08:00 15/04/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 15/04/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THOIDAI JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 239, Đường Bà Triệu - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Thành phố Lạng Sơn - Tỉnh Lạng Sơn
2 36 CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 40/17A, đường Bà Triệu - Phường Đông Kinh - Thành phố Lạng Sơn - Tỉnh Lạng Sơn
3 THANH NAM INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 44, đường Nhị Thanh - Phường Tam Thanh - Thành phố Lạng Sơn - Tỉnh Lạng Sơn
4 THANH NAM INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting số 44, đường Nhị Thanh - Phường Tam Thanh - Thành phố Lạng Sơn - Tỉnh Lạng Sơn

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,4m3
1
2
Ô tô tải thùng ≥ 2T
1
3
Ô tô tải tự đổ ≥ 5T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
XÂY MỚI NHÀ TRẠM PHẦN 1
2
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
1.7441
100m3
3
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
16.566
m3
4
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.7034
100m2
5
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1274
tấn
6
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.0942
tấn
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
0.7085
tấn
8
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
32.128
m3
9
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50, PCB40
2.6021
m3
10
Xây móng bằng gạch bê tông không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
21.4698
m3
11
Xây móng bằng gạch bê tông không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
30.6625
m3
12
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.1896
100m2
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2637
tấn
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.5239
tấn
15
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
12.1968
m3
16
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.0505
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤300m - Cấp đất III
0.6936
100m3
18
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
13.7841
m3
19
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
1.7414
100m2
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.2827
tấn
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.4575
tấn
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.1187
tấn
23
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
10.5697
m3
24
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
1.0429
100m2
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.2373
tấn
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.0286
tấn
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.7935
tấn
28
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
13.0387
m3
29
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
1.7034
100m2
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.806
tấn
31
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
16.9965
m3
32
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.9343
100m2
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.2436
tấn
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.146
tấn
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.6446
tấn
36
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
13.3025
m3
37
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
2.9899
100m2
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.1738
tấn
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0095
tấn
40
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
26.139
m3
41
Ván khuôn gỗ cầu thang thường
0.1743
100m2
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.2021
tấn
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0669
tấn
44
Bê tông cầu thang thường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.897
m3
45
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M50, PCB40
55.3353
m3
46
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M50, PCB40
4.1152
m3
47
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch bê tông không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M50, PCB40
1.6014
m3
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0039
tấn
49
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0427
tấn
50
Bê tông hàng rào, lan can, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.2222
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý dự án khu vực IX as follows:

  • Has relationships with 111 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.96 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 95.37%, Consulting 4.63%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 455,811,979,737 VND, in which the total winning value is: 444,405,379,974 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.50%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second