Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 23:07 08/04/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair of Nguyen Trai High School (Category: Repair of school yard, gymnasium, student restrooms)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The school's budget and legal revenues
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 17/04/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
60/QĐ-THPTNT
Approval date
05/04/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Nguyễn Trãi
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
23:05 08/04/2024
to
08:00 17/04/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 17/04/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
11.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eleven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 GREEN HOUSE ARCHITECHTURE CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation
2 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND TRADING SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Thượng Trung ( tại nhà ông Nguyễn Văn Diện) - Xã Liên Am - Huyện Vĩnh Bảo - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND TRADING SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Thượng Trung ( tại nhà ông Nguyễn Văn Diện) - Xã Liên Am - Huyện Vĩnh Bảo - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI PHÚ VINH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND TRADING SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Thượng Trung ( tại nhà ông Nguyễn Văn Diện) - Xã Liên Am - Huyện Vĩnh Bảo - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI PHÚ VINH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 2,5T
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l
1
3
Máy đầm cầm tay ( đầm cóc)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SÂN TRƯỜNG BỒN CÂY
2
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng, cây cao 1,5m đường kính gốc cây <= 20cm
18
cây
3
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc <= 20cm
18
gốc cây
4
Vận chuyển chậu cây D800 ra khỏi vị trí thi công
15
chậu cây
5
Cắt thấp tán, khống chế chiều cao cây xanh (đường kính thân 50 ÷ 80)
14
1 cây/ lần
6
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
7.4398
m3
7
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
27.6804
m3
8
Phá dỡ móng các loại, móng gạch
8.518
m3
9
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
10.1329
m3
10
Phá dỡ nền gạch block cũ
162.341
m2
11
Đào xúc đất, đất cấp I
296.132
m3
12
Đầm nền hiện trạng
969.093
m2
13
Vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ
363.2436
m3
14
Rải nilong chống thấm
969.093
m2
15
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 250
96.9093
m3
16
Lát gạch sân bằng gạch tezarro 400x400, vữa XM mác 100
1030.105
m2
17
NỀN VỈA HÈ PHÍA HỒ TRƯỚC NHÀ THI ĐẤU
18
Cắt sàn bê tông, chiều dày sàn <=10cm
83.56
m
19
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
0.9192
m3
20
Xây gạch móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, vữa XM mác 75
3.2517
m3
21
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.4009
100m3
22
Rải lớp li lon chống thấm
235.8084
m2
23
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 250
24.5
m3
24
Đánh mặt nền bằng xi măng 5kg/m2
245
m2
25
Vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ
0.9192
m3
26
NHÀ THI ĐẤU
27
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
3.5942
100m2
28
Lợp mái tôn xốp chống nóng
3.5942
100m2
29
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
642.9757
m2
30
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
642.9757
m2
31
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
642.9757
m2
32
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
5.4276
100m2
33
SỬA CHỮA NHÀ WC
34
NHÀ WC NAM
35
THÁO DỠ
36
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
4
bộ
37
Tháo dỡ cửa nhôm kính
5.0268
m2
38
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà dầm trần
42.048
m2
39
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường
54.0131
m2
40
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện cũ nhà WC
1
công
41
LẮP ĐẶT
42
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
4
bộ
43
Lắp đặt vòi xịt vệ sinh
4
cái
44
Gia công lắp dựng cửa đi 1 cánh nhôm hệ 450 Việt Pháp, kính an toàn 6,38mm
5.0268
m2
45
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
54.0131
m2
46
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
42.048
m2
47
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
96.0611
m2
48
ĐIỆN
49
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
4
bộ
50
Lắp đặt nẹp nhựa hộp 16x30
30.4
m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ HƯNG THỊNH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 55 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.35 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 13.68%, Construction 79.49%, Consulting 6.83%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 125,745,144,200 VND, in which the total winning value is: 124,939,908,165 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.64%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second