Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 11:38 13/04/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the 3-story classroom floor (Block E) An Thi High School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget support (regular expenditure source in 2024), school budget (business development fund) and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 20/04/2024
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
Số: 60/QĐ-THPTAT
Approval date
12/04/2024 16:58
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Ân Thi
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:35 13/04/2024
to
08:00 20/04/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 20/04/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.725.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million seven hundred twenty five thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và TM Tân Hưng Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Xã Song Mai, huyện Kim Động, tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn TDH Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Phương Thông, Xã Phương Chiểu, Thành phố Hưng Yên, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 MINH TRUONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT thôn Cẩm La, xã Cẩm Ninh, huyện Ân Thi, tỉnh Hưng Yên.
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và TM Tân Hưng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Song Mai, huyện Kim Động, tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 MINH TRUONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting thôn Cẩm La, xã Cẩm Ninh, huyện Ân Thi, tỉnh Hưng Yên.
6 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và TM Tân Hưng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Song Mai, huyện Kim Động, tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ
1
2
Máy bơm nước
1
3
Máy cắt gạch
1
4
Máy trộn vữa
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ gạch lát nền 400x400mm
878.729
m2
2
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
13
m2
3
Vệ sinh dọn dẹp công trình
9
công
4
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
22.163
m3
5
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1km bằng ô tô 5T (Ô tô vận tải thùng)
22.163
m3
6
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (Ô tô vận tải thùng, TT 4km)
22.163
m3
7
Lát nền, sàn gạch Granite 600x600mm, VXM mác 75
878.729
m2
8
Ốp tường bằng gạch Granite 600x600mm, VXM mác 75
13
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second