Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 08:35 16/04/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Van Quan Primary School, Van Quan commune, Lap Thach district. Category: New construction of multi-purpose houses and auxiliary items
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 25/04/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
140/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
15/04/2024 16:02
Approval Authority
UBND xã Văn Quán
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:33 16/04/2024
to
14:00 25/04/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 25/04/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
92.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Duy Toàn Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation
2 306 VINHPHUC CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation
3 HKT TRADING AND PRODUCTION CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 DTM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 HKT TRADING AND PRODUCTION CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 DTM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông
1
4
Máy trộn vữa
1
5
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
6
Máy uốn sắt thép
1
7
Máy khoan bê tông
1
8
Máy hàn điện
1
9
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
10
Máy đào
1
11
Ô tô tự đổ
1
12
Cần cẩu hoặc Ôtô gắn cẩu
1
13
Máy ép cọc
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHÁ DỠ
2
SÂN VƯỜN:
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông, bốc xếp, vận chuyển phế thải
21.294
m3
4
Chặt cây, đào gốc, vận chuyển rác thải
13
cây
5
HỐ CHỨA RÁC:
6
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch, bốc xếp, vận chuyển phế thải
6.4328
m3
7
NHÀ CÔNG VỤ:
8
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài
1.9015
100m2
9
Tháo dỡ cửa
41.52
m2
10
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn nhôm kính, gỗ kính, thạch cao
8.4
m2
11
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa sổ, ô gió cửa đi
21.84
m2
12
Tháo dỡ tấm lợp - Tôn
1.6535
100m2
13
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - vì kèo, xà gỗ
0.5175
tấn
14
Tháo dỡ trần
86.422
m2
15
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
28.9788
m3
16
Đào nền nhà - Cấp đất III
0.2998
100m3
17
Bốc xếp, vận chuyển phế thải
58.9588
m3
18
TƯỜNG RÀO:
19
Phá dỡ cột, trụ gạch đá
3.9185
m3
20
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
128.6289
m3
21
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
5.2511
m3
22
Bốc xếp, vận chuyển phế thải
137.7985
m3
23
CÁC HẠNG MỤC PHỤ TRỢ
24
SAN NỀN:
25
Đào xúc đất - Cấp đất I
173.0527
1m3
26
Vận chuyển đất ra bãi thải - Cấp đất I
1.7305
100m3
27
Đào xúc đất - Cấp đất II
338.7261
1m3
28
Vận chuyển đất ra bãi thải - Cấp đất II
3.3873
100m3
29
Mua đất san nền C3-K90 (bao gồm cước vận chuyển)
257.6856
m3
30
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
2.5768
100m3
31
LÁT SÂN:
32
Lớp vải bạt xác rắn
951.24
m2
33
Bê tông nền, M200, đá 1x2
95.124
m3
34
Lát nền gạch Terrazzo (KT400x400x30mm)
951.24
m2
35
BỒN CÂY:
36
Đào móng - Cấp đất III
2.3217
1m3
37
Đắp đất nền móng công trình
0.7739
m3
38
Vận chuyển đất ra bãi thải - Cấp đất III
0.0155
100m3
39
Ván khuôn móng
0.1393
100m2
40
Bê tông móng, M150, đá 2x4
1.4924
m3
41
Xây móng bằng Gạch BT đặc 6,5 x 10,5 x 22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75
0.4334
m3
42
Xây tường thẳng bằng Gạch BT đặc 6,5 x 10,5 x 22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75
0.4767
m3
43
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
8.668
m2
44
Bó bồn cây bằng viên đá Granite KT 60x12x18cm, vữa XM M75
33.6
m
45
Bó bồn cây bằng viên đá Granite 100x20x18cm, vữa XM M75
8
m
46
Mua viên đá tự nhiên KT 60x12x18cm
56
viên
47
Mua viên vỉa đá tự nhiên bó bó bồn cây KT 100x20x18cm
8
m
48
Mua cây Bàng Đài Loan đỏ ĐK15-20cm, cao >=4m (Đường kính cây được tính từ gốc lên khoảng 1m)
7
cây
49
Trồng cây cảnh, cây tạo hình, cây trổ hoa. Kích thước bầu 70x70
7
cây
50
Bảo dưỡng cây xanh sau khi trồng, nước giếng bơm điện
7
1 cây / 90 ngày

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 38

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second