Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 15:10 23/04/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Ton Duc Thang Middle School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:30 27/04/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
05/QĐXD-TĐT
Approval date
17/04/2024 14:53
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG TRUNG HỌC CƠ SỞ TÔN ĐỨC THẮNG

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:08 23/04/2024
to
08:30 27/04/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 27/04/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
9.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nine million dong

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
All expressions of interest, prequalification applications, bids and proposals do not meet the requirements of the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
06/QĐXD-TĐT
Decision approval date
00:00 26/05/2024
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
14:44 29/05/2024

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ < 4 tấn (Lưu thông trong TP, khu dân cư); đảm bảo an toàn kỹ thuật để lưu thông, bảo đảm hoạt động tốt.
1
2
Máy khoan, đục bê tông; Đạt yêu cầu kỹ thuật, bảo đảm hoạt động tốt.
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít; Đạt yêu cầu kỹ thuật, bảo đảm hoạt động tốt.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: SỬA CHỮA KHỐI NHÀ HIỆU BỘ
2
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
70.23
m2
3
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
70.23
m2
4
Láng sê nô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 1,0cm, vữa XM mác 75 (Xi măng PCB40)
70.23
m2
5
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
70.23
1m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà tính 100%
295.85
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần ngoài nhà tính 100%
128.67
m2
8
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà tính 50% diện tích tường
254.565
m2
9
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
55.44
m2
10
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
56.16
m2
11
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
56.16
1m2
12
Lắp dựng cửa ( vận dụng định múc tháo cửa ra )
55.44
m2
13
Roon cửa
216.38
md
14
Chốt giữ cửa
38
cái
15
Chốt đóng khóa cửa
38
cái
16
Ổ khóa viettiep
12
cái
17
Tháo dỡ trần tole
201.469
m2
18
Đóng trần thạch cao tấm thả 600x600
201.469
m2
19
Phá dỡ nền gạch 400x400
194.876
m2
20
Lát nền, sàn, tiết diện gạch granite 600x600, vữa XM mác 75 (Xi măng PCB40)
194.876
m2
21
Vệ sinh lớp granito bậc cấp
5.805
m2
22
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt bồn hoa
17.42
m2
23
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
441.94
1m2
24
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
509.13
1m2
25
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
1.949
m3
26
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
1.949
m3
27
Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
1.282
100m2
28
Lắp đặt bộ đèn led gắn trần 36w/220v chiếu sáng ( tuýp bán nguyệt )
15
bộ
29
Lắp đặt đèn led ốp trần điện quang ĐQ LEDCL 18 15765
7
bộ
30
Lắp đặt quạtgắn trần đảo trục quay + bộ điều khiển
8
cái
31
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi ba chấu nổi tường + đế
17
cái
32
Mặt nạ 3 lỗ ( nổi tường )
17
cái
33
Lắp đặt công tắc đơn 10A/220V + hộp đế + mặt nạ ( lắp nổi gắn tường )
4
bảng
34
Lắp đặt công tắc đôi 10A/220V + hộp đế + mặt nạ ( lắp nổi gắn tường )
9
bảng
35
Cầu chì hộp ngầm ( cả cầu chì )
8
cái
36
Tủ điện tổng 400x300x150 sơn tĩnh điện
1
cái
37
Lắp đặt hộp đấu dây rẽ nhánh ( lắp nổi gắn tường )gia cố tại hiện trường
6
hộp
38
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, MCP-1P-63A-6KA-230V
1
cái
39
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, MCP-1P-16A-6KA-230V
5
cái
40
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, MCP-1P-10A-6KA-230V
2
cái
41
Lắp đặt dây đơn, loại dây CU/PVC(1x16)mm2
80
m
42
Lắp đặt dây đơn, loại dây CU/PVC(1x4)mm2
150
m
43
Lắp đặt dây đơn, loại dây CU/PVC(1x2.5)mm2
340
m
44
Lắp đặt dây đơn, loại dây CU/PVC(1x1.5)mm2
420
m
45
Lắp đặt ống nẹp vuông luồn dây điện 2P(20x10), lắp nổi
160
m
46
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
2
bộ
47
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
2
bộ
48
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
2
bộ
49
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
2
bộ
50
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
2
bộ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors TRƯỜNG TRUNG HỌC CƠ SỞ TÔN ĐỨC THẮNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 10 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 4.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 713,378,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 614,563,037 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 13.85%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second