Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 13:45 10/05/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing An Dong 2 kindergarten, An Dong commune; Item: repairing the 2-storey row of houses, the playground in front of the 3-storey row of houses and auxiliary items
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Non-business capital from the district budget and other lawful sources of capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 17/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
96/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
08/05/2024 13:40
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân Xã An Đồng, Huyện An Dương, thành phố Hải Phòng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:43 10/05/2024
to
10:00 17/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 17/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 GREEN HOUSE ARCHITECHTURE CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 40 An Đà - Phường Lạch Tray - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI SIC Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 7/153 Hai Bà Trưng - Phường An Biên - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 KIEN AN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 26/71B đường Nguyễn Công Mỹ - Phường Ngọc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 KIEN AN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 26/71B đường Nguyễn Công Mỹ - Phường Ngọc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt bê tông ≥ 1,5 kW
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7 kW
1
3
Máy mài ≥ 1,0 kW
1
4
Máy hàn nhiệt
1
5
Máy hàn ≥ 23 kW
1
6
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay ≥ 0,62 kW
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 2,5 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: SỬA CHỮA NHÀ LỚP HỌC 2 TẦNG
2
Phá dỡ
3
Nhân công dọn đồ dùng học tập từ nhà cũ sang nhà mới
32
công
4
Nhân công tháo dỡ hệ thống điện hiện trạng toàn nhà (quạt, bóng điện, ổ cắm, công tắc ...)
32
công
5
Dàn giáo phục vụ công tác tháo dỡ thiết bị điện, điều hòa
1
gói
6
Tháo dỡ máy điều hoà cục bộ
13
cái
7
Tháo dỡ bình nóng lạnh
6
cái
8
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
36
bộ
9
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
2
bộ
10
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
3
bộ
11
Tháo dỡ máng rửa tay inox
5
bộ
12
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
59
bộ
13
Tháo dỡ cửa
211.079
m2
14
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa sổ
158.52
m2
15
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn nhôm kính
96.152
m2
16
Đục lỗ tường gạch vị trí phần tai khuôn cửa ngàm vào tường, chiều dày tường <=11cm, tiết diện lỗ <= 0,04m2
256
lỗ
17
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
532.65
m
18
Tháo dỡ sàn gỗ công nghiệp tầng 2
212.028
m2
19
Tháo dỡ sàn gỗ công nghiệp tầng 1
178.082
m2
20
Phá dỡ gạch lát nền tầng 2
345.963
m2
21
Phá dỡ lớp láng tôn nền trong các phòng tầng 2
242.79
m2
22
Phá dỡ nền bê tông, bê tông gạch vỡ
50.424
m3
23
Cắt tường để làm cửa, chiều dày tường <=30cm .
31.5
m
24
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường xây gạch, chiều dày tường <= 33cm
24.986
m2
25
Cắt tường hèm cửa đi, chiều dày tường <=20cm .
66.4
m
26
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch (tầng 1)
24.893
m3
27
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch (tầng 2)
16.278
m3
28
Tháo dỡ lan can sắt hành lang
90.807
m2
29
Cắt giằng tay vịn bê tông, chiều dày sàn <=15cm .
7.04
m
30
Phá dỡ tay vịn lan can con tiện
1.865
m3
31
Tháo dỡ con tiện xi măng, trọng lượng cấu kiện <=20 kg
214
cấu kiện
32
Phá dỡ tường gạch chân lan can
0.849
m3
33
Phá lớp vữa trát tường trong nhà, gạch ốp tường tầng 1
310.163
m2
34
Phá lớp vữa trát tường trong nhà, gạch ốp tường tầng 2
271.996
m2
35
Phá lớp vữa trát, ốp cột, trụ trong nhà
27.208
m2
36
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần trong nhà tầng 1
159.283
m2
37
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần trong nhà tầng 2
146.664
m2
38
Phá lớp vữa trát ô văng
27.166
m2
39
Phá lớp vữa trát má cửa (không tính phần khuôn cửa)
46.914
m2
40
Phá lớp vữa trát tường ngoài nhà tầng 1
404.435
m2
41
Phá lớp vữa trát tường ngoài nhà tầng 2
86.672
m2
42
Phá lớp vữa trát cột, trụ ngoài nhà tầng 1
31.394
m2
43
Phá lớp vữa trát cột, trụ ngoài nhà tầng 2
27.104
m2
44
Phần mái
45
Tháo dỡ mái tôn
4.747
100m2
46
Phá lớp vữa láng mái
124.559
m2
47
Phá lớp vữa trát tường trong seno cao 200 để dán giấy dầu chống thấm
40.513
m2
48
Vệ sinh bề mặt kết cấu bê tông chuẩn bị cho công tác chống thấm
124.559
m2
49
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu chống thấm, 1 lớp giấy 1 lớp nhựa
165.072
m2
50
Láng sênô, máng nước dày TB 3cm đánh dốc về ống thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
124.559
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second