Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 23:46 13/05/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair of Nguyen Binh Khiem High School (Category: Fence wall behind the principal's office)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The school's budget and legal revenues
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:00 22/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
111/QĐ-NBK
Approval date
10/05/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Nguyễn Bỉnh Khiêm
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
23:45 13/05/2024
to
07:00 22/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 22/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
8.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DUC CHI TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION, DESIGN CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 1003B Tôn Đức Thắng - Phường Sở Dầu - Quận Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 DIEP ANH CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 9, Khu đất cạnh trường Mầm non Bạch Đằng - Phường Sở Dầu - Quận Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND TRADING SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Thượng Trung ( tại nhà ông Nguyễn Văn Diện) - Xã Liên Am - Huyện Vĩnh Bảo - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI PHÚ VINH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 17 ngõ Phương Nam, thôn Hoàng Mai - Xã Đồng Thái - Huyện An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND TRADING SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Thượng Trung ( tại nhà ông Nguyễn Văn Diện) - Xã Liên Am - Huyện Vĩnh Bảo - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI PHÚ VINH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 17 ngõ Phương Nam, thôn Hoàng Mai - Xã Đồng Thái - Huyện An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 2,5T
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l
1
3
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150l
1
4
Máy hàn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cắt sàn bê tông
124.95
m
2
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch
73.7205
m3
3
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
4.998
m3
4
Đào đất móng băng, đất cấp III
77.3235
m3
5
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc 2,5m
26.015
100m
6
Vét bùn đầu cọc
5.203
m3
7
Đệm cát đen đầu cọc
5.203
m3
8
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, vữa mác 150
8.8548
m3
9
Gia công, lắp dựng ván khuôn bê tông lót móng
0.1892
100m2
10
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 250
22.1633
m3
11
Gia công, lắp dựng ván khuôn bê tông móng
0.7101
100m2
12
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.1987
tấn
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.9239
tấn
14
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, vữa XM mác 75
22.2192
m3
15
Đắp cát nền móng công trình
46.3054
m3
16
Đổ bê tông bê tông cột, đá 1x2, mác 250
5.9002
m3
17
Gia công, lắp dựng ván khuôn bê tông cột
1.0728
100m2
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.1533
tấn
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.6386
tấn
20
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
23.527
m3
21
Đổ bê tông giằng tường, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.1412
m3
22
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.2282
100m2
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0326
tấn
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1415
tấn
25
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
647.0604
m2
26
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 75
114.12
m
27
Đắp vữa đỉnh tường, vữa XM mác 75
124.95
m
28
Trát trụ, cột, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
35.217
m2
29
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 250
16.2435
m3
30
Vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ
196.3573
m3
31
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng, 2 nước màu
682.2774
m2
32
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
6.7473
100m2
33
Đổ bê tông nền rãnh thoát nước, đá 1x2, mác 250
4.5
m3
34
Xây hoàn trả đường rãnh thoát nước, chiều dày <= 11cm, vữa XM mác 75
7.92
m3
35
Trát rãnh thoát nước, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
72
m2
36
Phần Hàng rào tạm
37
Lắp dựng khung hàng rào tạm
0.656
tấn
38
Gia công khung hàng rào tạm
0.656
tấn
39
Lắp đặt tấm vách bằng tôn múi
1.8743
100m2
40
Lát nền hoàn trả sân nhà vệ sinh gạch 500x500mm, vữa XM M75
5
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second