Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:10 24/05/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the Yen Dung district forest ranger office
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:30 31/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
11/QĐ-HKL
Approval date
23/05/2024 09:01
Approval Authority
Hạt kiểm lâm Yên Dũng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:08 24/05/2024
to
09:30 31/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 31/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH kiến trúc và xây dựng Thành Đạt Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 586 đường Lê Lợi, Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, Thành phố Bắc Giang, Bắc Giang
2 DANG BICH COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 142-144 đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ - Phường Lê Lợi - TP.Bắc Giang - Bắc Giang
3 NGUYET ANH BAC GIANG COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 02/3 ngõ 23 đường Á Lữ, phường Trần Phú, thành phố Bắc Giang
4 DANG BICH COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 142-144 đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ - Phường Lê Lợi - TP.Bắc Giang - Bắc Giang
5 NGUYET ANH BAC GIANG COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 02/3 ngõ 23 đường Á Lữ, phường Trần Phú, thành phố Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy mài. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
2
Máy hàn. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy cắt uốn thép. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ LÀM VIỆC
2
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
4.7952
100m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trong nhà
620.685
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ ngoài nhà
786.2961
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ - trần nhà
385.07
m2
6
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
786.2961
m2
7
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1005.755
m2
8
NHÀ ĂN
9
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
2.0444
100m2
10
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ ngoài nhà
297.9616
m2
11
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trong nhà
279
m2
12
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - trần nhà
143.1644
m2
13
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
297.9616
m2
14
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
422.1644
m2
15
HÀNG RÀO
16
Cạo bỏ lớp ve cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
408.7758
m2
17
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
408.7758
m2
18
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
0.06
tấn
19
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
122.7015
m2
20
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ
122.7015
1m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second