Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 12:09 24/05/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Co Giang Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The District's 2024 education and training funding source has been assigned to the District 1 People's Committee Office.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
13:00 31/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
192/QĐ-MNCG
Approval date
20/05/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường Mầm non Cô Giang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:07 24/05/2024
to
13:00 31/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
13:00 31/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
6.800.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million eight hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng hạ tầng Tường Phát Design consulting - estimate Số 89/1/59A1 đường 8, phường Tăng Nhơn Phú B, thành phố Thủ Đức, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 DANG QUAN CONSULTANT INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy, design verification, cost estimation Lô officetel L10-6 Block Lucky Chung cư Richmond City, 207 C Nguyễn Xí, phường 26, Quận Bình Thạnh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 SAI GON CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 2, đường số 9, khu phố 5, phường Hiệp Bình Phước, thành phố Thủ Đức, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 144 đường số 16, khu đô thị Vạn Phúc, phường Hiệp Bình Phước, thành phố Thủ Đức, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 SAI GON CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 2, đường số 9, khu phố 5, phường Hiệp Bình Phước, thành phố Thủ Đức, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 144 đường số 16, khu đô thị Vạn Phúc, phường Hiệp Bình Phước, thành phố Thủ Đức, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
7 Trường Mầm non Cô Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 50 đường Hồ Hảo Hớn, phường Cô Giang, Quận 1, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá, công suất ≥ 1,7 kW * Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và đính kèm các tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê (Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng); + Hợp đồng thuê mướn hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn thiết bị nhằm phục vụ cho gói thầu (trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu đi thuê).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Công tác xây dựng - Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
164.93
m2
2
Phá dỡ hộp gen
0.1553
m3
3
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
0.1553
m3
4
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần
180.4613
m2
5
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
180.4613
m2
6
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
199.944
m2
7
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (Ô tô vận tải thùng)
6.1536
m3
8
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 5000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (Ô tô vận tải thùng)
6.1536
m3
9
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sênô, ô văng
399.888
m2
10
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, XM PCB40
199.944
m2
11
Lắp đặt phễu thu mái - Đường kính 90mm
15
cái
12
Tháo dỡ trần
53.5425
m2
13
CCLD trần thạch cao khung nổi 600x600
24.6325
m2
14
Đóng trần thạch cao khung chìm chống ẩm
28.91
m2
15
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện bồn cầu, vòi xịt, vòi xả lavabo, bồn tiểu
64
cái
16
CCLD bộ xả bồn cầu
25
cái
17
CCLD vòi xả lavabo + bộ xả lavabo
23
cái
18
CCLD bộ xả bồn tiểu nam
16
cái
19
CCLD khung inox 0,6x1,44 mặt bàn lavabo
1
cái
20
CCLD khung inox mặt bàn lavabo+ thay cửa mặt đứng Lavabo
11
cái
21
Tháo dỡ lắp đặt lại vách ngăn compact bằng thủ công
31.656
m2
22
Phá dỡ nền gạch
66.72
m2
23
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng nhà vệ sinh
66.72
m2
24
Quét dung dịch chống thấm nền nhà
133.44
m2
25
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, XM PCB40
66.72
m2
26
Lát nền, sàn gạch nhám - Tiết diện gạch 400x400, vữa XM M75, PCB40
14.78
m2
27
Lát nền, sàn gạch nhám - Tiết diện gạch 600x600, vữa XM M75, PCB40
51.94
m2
28
Đục nhám mặt tường lớp học
51.14
m2
29
Ốp tường lớp học- Tiết diện gạch 300x600m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
51.14
m2
30
Công tác bảo trì cụm bơm PCCC - Thay thế tủ điều khiển bơm PCCC
1
tủ
31
Thay ống D76 đường hút
0.06
100mét
32
Thay ống D34 đường hút
0.03
100mét
33
Thay lúp pê D76
2
cái
34
Thay lúp pê D34
1
cái
35
Van 1 chiều D76
2
cái
36
Van 1 chiều D34
1
cái
37
Chống rung D76
4
cái
38
Chống rung D34
2
cái
39
Van chặn D76
2
cái
40
Van bi 34
3
cái
41
Công tắc áp suất
3
cái
42
Đồng hồ áp suất
1
cái
43
Vật tư phụ (bulon, mặt bích, co, T, các đoạn ống, cùm, que hàn, roăng…)
1
bộ
44
Thay mới bơm bù áp
1
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN QUẢN LÝ XÂY DỰNG SÀI GÒN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 134 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.82 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 9.66%, Construction 72.16%, Consulting 12.50%, Non-consulting 4.55%, Mixed 1.13%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 559,789,944,714 VND, in which the total winning value is: 536,047,924,109 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.24%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second