Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 17:53 28/05/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing the Sports House for civil servants of the District People's Committee
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 04/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
Số 54/QĐ-VP
Approval date
27/05/2024 17:48
Approval Authority
VĂN PHÒNG HĐND UBND HUYỆN PHÙ CỪ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:51 28/05/2024
to
08:00 04/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 04/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Bình Minh Hưng Yên Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 04 đường Đinh Công Tráng, phường Hiến Nam, Thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng Hưng Yên Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 26 Lê Lai, phường Lê Lợi, TP. Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Hoàng Minh Khang Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phố Phạm Ngũ Lão, TT. Ân Thi, huyện Ân Thi, tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Quang Tùng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Quanh, thị trấn Ân Thi, huyện Ân Thi, tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Hoàng Minh Khang E-HSDT assessment consulting Phố Phạm Ngũ Lão, TT. Ân Thi, huyện Ân Thi, tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Quang Tùng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Quanh, thị trấn Ân Thi, huyện Ân Thi, tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ thảm, vận chuyển đồ, dụng cụ, dọn dẹp vệ sinh
2
công
2
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
55.5
m3
3
Vận chuyển phế thải
55.5
m3
4
Vận chuyển phế thải
55.5
m3
5
Đầm lu nèn nền hiện trạng, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.8325
100m3
6
Đắp cát công trình, đắp nền móng công trình
13.875
m3
7
Đổ bê tông, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB40
55.5
m3
8
Đánh mặt tạo phẳng nền bằng máy đánh
277.5
m2
9
Sơn chống thấm nền sân
277.5
m2
10
Tấm trải sàn bằng nhựa PVC dày 5mm
277.5
m2
11
Lắp đặt đèn Led 100W-220V
8
bộ
12
Đèn pha led 2x100W-220V
8
bộ
13
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
2
cái
14
Hộp nối + phân dây ngầm tường
1
hộp
15
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha ≤50A
3
cái
16
Lắp đặt tủ điện phòng KT 100x250x100mm
2
hộp
17
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2,5mm2
300
m
18
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=15mm
300
m
19
Băng dính điện
5
cuộn
20
Khung bóng điện Đèn pha led 2x100W-220V
4
cái
21
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
214.491
m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
214.491
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second