Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 08:42 29/05/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Cultural houses and sports grounds of villages: Tang Phon village, Huoi Lich 1 village, Huoi Lich 2 village, Pa My commune, Muong Nhe district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National Target Program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 06/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số 52/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
29/05/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Pá Mỳ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:39 29/05/2024
to
08:00 06/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 06/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
31.550.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty one million five hundred fifty thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng BLT Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Xã Mường Nhé, huyện Mường Nhé, tỉnh Điện Biên
2 Công ty TNHH kiểm định xây dựng và môi trường Tây Bắc Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thành phố Điện Biên Phủ, tỉnh Điện Biên
3 Công ty cổ phần Đầu tư Xây dựng STC tỉnh Điện Biên E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thành phố Điện Biên Phủ, tỉnh Điện Biên
4 Công ty TNHH kiểm định xây dựng và môi trường Tây Bắc E-HSDT assessment consulting Thành phố Điện Biên Phủ, tỉnh Điện Biên
5 Công ty cổ phần Đầu tư Xây dựng STC tỉnh Điện Biên Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thành phố Điện Biên Phủ, tỉnh Điện Biên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 1,25m3
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.0148
100m2
2
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200
0.7498
m3
3
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây bể chứa, vữa XM mác 75
2.8711
m3
4
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
1.3077
m3
5
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.039
tấn
6
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0101
tấn
7
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng
0.0409
100m2
8
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.4503
m3
9
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.0468
tấn
10
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0208
100m2
11
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.3499
m3
12
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 100kg
8
1 cấu kiện
13
Xếp đá khan không chít mạch hố thấm
1
m3
14
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
14.8176
m2
15
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
14.8176
m2
16
Láng bể nước, giếng nước, giếng cáp, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
3.0184
m2
17
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0639
100m3
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150
0.8341
m3
19
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
4.0305
m3
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0063
tấn
21
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng
0.0183
100m2
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.0959
m3
23
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.0195
tấn
24
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.0195
tấn
25
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1.776
m2
26
Lợp mái tôn LD màu dày 0,42 mm
0.07
100m2
27
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
44.763
m2
28
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
15.037
m2
29
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 300x300mm, vữa XM mác 75
8.1004
m2
30
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 300x450mm, vữa XM mác 75
13.1052
m2
31
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
44.763
m2
32
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
15.037
m2
33
SX cửa đi nhôm - kính mờ dầy 5 ly (bao gồm cả phụ kiện)
2.665
m2
34
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
2.665
m2
35
Lắp đặt ống nhựa thoát nước ĐK 60mm
0.09
100m
36
Lắp đặt ống nhựa thoát nước ĐK 90mm
0.025
100m
37
Lắp đặt ống nhựa thoát nước ĐK 110mm
0.02
100m
38
Lắp đặt cút nhựa ĐK 60mm
5
cái
39
Lắp đặt tê nhựa ĐK 60mm
4
cái
40
Lắp đặt cút nhựa ĐK 90mm
2
cái
41
Lắp đặt phễu thu đường kính 90mm
6
cái
42
Lắp đặt chậu xí xổm
2
bộ
43
Lắp đặt vòi đồng D15
2
bộ
44
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE D20
1
100m
45
SAN NỀN
46
Đào san đất bằng máy đào 1,25 m3, đất cấp III
19.4846
100m3
47
Đắp đất nền công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
4.4006
100m3
48
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 150
17.1
m3
49
ĐIỂM BẢN TÀNG PHON
50
NHÀ VĂN HÓA (BẢN TÀNG PHON)

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN KIỂM ĐỊNH XÂY DỰNG VÀ MÔI TRƯỜNG TÂY BẮC as follows:

  • Has relationships with 24 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.08 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 6.17%, Construction 92.59%, Consulting 1.24%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 97,078,173,560 VND, in which the total winning value is: 96,788,814,351 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.30%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second