Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:41 31/05/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade a number of rural roads in Phuong Chieu commune (the section from Mr. Minh's house in hamlet 2 to Thay street; the section from Tham ma Ca to Mr. Tai's house in hamlet 2...)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other legal capital sources make up the remainder
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:40 09/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 164/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
31/05/2024 09:05
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Phương Chiểu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:31 31/05/2024
to
10:40 09/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:40 09/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
65.145.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty five million one hundred forty five thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH đầu tư Ngân Hà Hưng Yên Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 31 Đường Chùa Chuông, Phường Hiến Nam, Thành phố Hưng yên, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 TPC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 26, đường Tôn Thất Tùng - Phường An Tảo - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và công nghệ ATP E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đường Nguyễn Văn Huyên, Phường An Tảo, Tp Hưng Yên - Phường An Tảo - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 TPC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 26, đường Tôn Thất Tùng - Phường An Tảo - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và công nghệ ATP Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đường Nguyễn Văn Huyên, Phường An Tảo, Tp Hưng Yên - Phường An Tảo - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại Thiết bị: Máy đào Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
2
Loại Thiết bị: Máy lu Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
3
Loại Thiết bị : Máy cẩn cẩu Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
4
Loại Thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
5
Loại Thiết bị: Máy hàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
6
Loại Thiết bị: Máy đầm cóc Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
7
Loại Thiết bị: Máy đầm bàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
8
Loại Thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
9
Loại Thiết bị: Máy thủy bình/kinh vĩ Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đá dăm đệm móng cống, đá 2x4 dày 10cm
1.923
m3
2
Ván khuôn bê tông móng cống
0.073
100m2
3
Bê tông móng cống M150#, đá 2x4
4.929
m3
4
Xây gạch không nung VXM M75#, dày <=33cm
4.318
m3
5
Trát tường VXM M75#
7.957
m2
6
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống cống D1000
9
đoạn ống
7
Mối nối cống D1000 bằng gạch không nung
8
mối nối
8
A. NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG
9
Đào đánh cấp
24.886
m3
10
Đào Vét bùn
90.077
m3
11
Đào khuôn đường, đất cấp II
398.221
m3
12
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi, đất cấp II, phạm vi <=5km
4.477
100m3
13
Đắp lớp cát đen tôn nền K=0,95
0.371
100m3
14
Đắp lớp cát đen K=0,98
4.379
100m3
15
Làm móng cấp phối đá loại II phần mở rộng
2.327
100m3
16
Làm móng cấp phối đá loại I Phần mở rộng
1.785
100m3
17
Làm móng cấp phối đá loại I trên mặt đường cũ
4.932
100m3
18
Tưới nhựa thấm bám mặt đường để dải lớp BTN C16 dày 7cm (TC nhựa 1,0kg/m2)
51.489
100m2
19
Rải BTN hạt trung C16 dày 7cm
51.489
100m2
20
Đắp đất, chặt K=0,90
551.109
m3
21
Đóng cọc tre, d6-8, L=2,5m mật độ 3 cọc/m
9.323
100m
22
Làm phên nứa 2 lớp, B=0,5m
124.3
m2
23
B. PHẦN AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
24
Chân cột biển báo D89
21
md
25
Mặt biển báo tam giác 70x70x70cm
7
cái
26
Ván khuôn bê tông móng biển báo
0.07
100m2
27
Bê tông móng biển báo M150#, đá 2x4
0.875
m3
28
Sơn gờ giảm tốc
87.86
m2
29
Sơn tim đường (Vạch 1.1)
21.6
m2
30
Lắp đặt đinh phản quang
5
cái
31
C. PHẦN VỈA HÈ
32
Cung cấp, lắp đặt Block vỉa hè
9.5
m
33
Cát vàng gia cố xi măng 6% dày 10cm
0.018
100m3
34
Lát gạch Block tự chèn
18.16
1m2
35
D. THOÁT NƯỚC
36
I. Thoát nước dọc
37
Cắt mép đường Bê tông
8.82
100m
38
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông đường cũ bằng búa căn
9.634
m3
39
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông đường cũ bằng máy gắn đầu búa thủy lực
86.704
m3
40
Phá dỡ kết cấu MĐ để làm rãnh và ống nhựa qua đường
5.616
m3
41
Bốc xúc bê tông lên phương tiện vận chuyển
1.02
100m3
42
Đào rãnh thoát nước B400
358.227
m3
43
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi, đất cấp II, phạm vi <5km
1.02
100m3
44
Lớp cát K=0,98 bù ống uPVC qua đường
0.075
100m3
45
Lớp CPĐD loại II bù ống uPVC qua đường
0.059
100m3
46
Lớp CPĐD loại I bù ống uPVC qua đường
0.035
100m3
47
Đắp rãnh, K=0,95
0.165
100m3
48
Đệm đá dăm 2x4
33.594
m3
49
Ván khuôn BT thân rãnh B400
12.866
100m2
50
Bê tông thân rãnh B400
74.83
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second