Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 15:33 03/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Repair Gio My Kindergarten; Category: Repair of 1-story school building and school yard
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget (Recurring expenses)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:10 08/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
80/QĐ-TrMN
Approval date
27/05/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường Mầm non Gio Mỹ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:30 03/06/2024
to
10:10 08/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:10 08/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
9.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HANCOTRI JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation TP Đông Hà, Tỉnh Quảng Trị
2 QUANG TRI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 47, đường Trần Hưng Đạo, thành phố Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị
3 Tổ thẩm định trường mầm non Gio MM E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Gio Mỹ, huyện Gio Linh, tỉnh Quảng Trị
4 QUANG TRI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT E-HSDT assessment consulting số 47, đường Trần Hưng Đạo, thành phố Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị
5 Tổ thẩm định trường mầm non Gio MM Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Gio Mỹ, huyện Gio Linh, tỉnh Quảng Trị

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ loại 5 tấn trở lên
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CẢI TẠO NHÀ HỌC 01 TẦNG
2
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
480.126
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
164.68
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
618.336
m2
5
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
24.006
m2
6
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
30.917
m2
7
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
618.336
m2
8
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
480.126
m2
9
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
164.68
m2
10
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
451.08
m2
11
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
2.259
tấn
12
Gia công vì kèo thép hộp 50x100x1,8mm
0.695
tấn
13
Lắp vì kèo thép
0.695
tấn
14
Gia công xà gồ thép 40x80x1,4mm
1.095
tấn
15
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.564
tấn
16
Lợp mái tôn dày 0,45mm
4.993
100m2
17
Đục tẩy bề mặt sàn bê tông
12.475
m2
18
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50, PCB40
0.494
m3
19
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
10.08
m2
20
Quét chống thấm mái bằng Sika Membrane và Sika Latex
14.891
m2
21
Đục lỗ thông tường xây gạch để đặt ống thoát nước, chiều dài tường ≤11cm, D60
2
lỗ
22
Láng sê nô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 1cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
14.891
m2
23
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 60mm
0.006
100m
24
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
72.352
m2
25
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - gỗ
82.792
m2
26
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
41.285
m2
27
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
82.792
m2
28
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
41.285
1m2
29
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
72.352
1m2
30
Mài láng granitô bậc cấp
31.173
m2
31
Sơn bóng mặt bậc cấp bằng dầu bóng
31.173
1m2
32
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 2 bóng
16
bộ
33
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 1 bóng
12
bộ
34
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
8
cái
35
Băng keo cách điện
2
cuộn
36
Sân, mương thoát nước
37
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
1
tấn
38
Phá dỡ nền - Nền bê tông, không cốt thép
4.4
m3
39
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
17.75
1m3
40
Lót bạt xanh đỏ
0.385
100m2
41
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.85
m3
42
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
6.105
m3
43
Láng mương cáp, mương rãnh dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
16.5
m2
44
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
37.4
m2
45
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.142
100m2
46
Cốt thép tấm đan
0.224
tấn
47
Bê tông tấm đan, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công
2.63
m3
48
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
56
1 cấu kiện
49
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 200mm
0.025
100m
50
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
2.35
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second