Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 21:48 06/06/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Roads in Phu Loc hamlet, Phu Quy, Hoa Hiep commune/25 households
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget (National Target Program for Ethnic Minorities)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 16/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
42/QĐ-PDT
Approval date
05/06/2024 21:40
Approval Authority
Phòng Dân tộc huyện Xuyên Mộc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:41 06/06/2024
to
15:00 16/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 16/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
120.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Đầu tư và Xây dựng Phú Cường Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 395 Nguyễn An Ninh, Phường 9, Thành phố Vũng Tàu, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
2 BA RIA-VUNG TAU GENERAL INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 1 Pasteur, Phường 7, Thành phố Vũng Tàu, Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
3 THO XUAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 6, Ấp Phước Tân 1 - Xã Tân Hưng - Thành Phố Bà Rịa - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
4 RANG DONG PHU MY CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 48 Trần Chánh Chiếu - Phường Long Toàn - Thành Phố Bà Rịa - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
5 THO XUAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 6, Ấp Phước Tân 1 - Xã Tân Hưng - Thành Phố Bà Rịa - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
6 RANG DONG PHU MY CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 48 Trần Chánh Chiếu - Phường Long Toàn - Thành Phố Bà Rịa - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy ủi - Công suất: 110 CV
1
2
Máy san tự hành – Công suất 110CV
1
3
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích – Dung tích gầu: 0,8 m3
2
4
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích – Dung tích gầu: 1,25 m3
1
5
Máy lu bánh hơi tự hành - Trọng lượng tĩnh:16 T
2
6
Máy lu rung tự hành - Trọng lượng tĩnh: 25 T
2
7
Ô tô tự đổ - Trọng tải: 10T
4
8
Ô tô tưới nước – dung tích 5m3
1
9
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm - Năng suất 50 m3/h - 60 m3/h
1
10
Máy phun nhựa đường
1
11
Máy nén khí, động cơ diezel – năng suất: 600 m3/h
1
12
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa. Công suất ≥ 130CV
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào rãnh chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
3.842
100m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
9.562
100m3
4
Đắp đất nền, lề đường bằng đất chọn lọc và bằng đất tận dụng (100% đất đào rãnh và đào nền), máy lu bánh thép 16 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
32.422
100m3
5
Mua đất chọn lọc
2149.023
m3
6
Lớp đá xô bồ đắp bù phụ nền đường
7.04
100m3
7
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 12cm
222.727
100m2
8
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 10cm
22.273
100m3
9
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm, tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5 kg/m2
222.727
100m2
10
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm
22
cái
11
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25cm
7
cái
12
HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC
13
I. CỐNG HỘP 75X75CM
14
Bê tông lót móng đá 4x6, vữa bê tông mác 150
0.62
m3
15
Bê tông móng đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
1.24
m3
16
Ván khuôn móng cống
0.022
100m2
17
Bê tông ống cống đá 1x2, vữa bê tông M250
2.42
m3
18
Ván khuôn gỗ, ống cống
0.476
100m2
19
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép ống cống, đường kính <= 10mm
0.126
tấn
20
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép ống cống, đường kính <= 18mm
0.34
tấn
21
Quét nhựa bitum nóng vào ống cống
19.95
m2
22
Lắp đặt ống cống
7
cấu kiện
23
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép ống cống, đường kính <= 10mm
0.005
tấn
24
Bê tông đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
0.04
m3
25
Trám vữa xi măng M100
1.2
m2
26
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa
12.24
m2
27
Bê tông lót móng đá 4x6, vữa bê tông mác 150
1.31
m3
28
Bê tông móng tường đầu, tường cánh, sân cống và chân khay đá 1x2, vữa bê tông M200
5.27
m3
29
Ván khuôn tường đầu, tường cánh, sân cống và chân khay
0.215
100m2
30
Xây móng bằng đá hộc, chiều dày <=60 cm, vữa XM mác 100
1.65
m3
31
Đào móng công trình, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.226
100m3
32
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.075
100m3
33
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.143
100m3
34
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 2km tiếp theo, đất cấp II
0.143
100m3/km
35
II. CỐNG ĐÚC SẴN 100X100CM
36
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
3.87
m3
37
Phá dỡ kết cấu đá hộc
1.44
m3
38
Vận chuyển đá bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đá hỗn hợp
0.053
100m3
39
Vận chuyển tiếp 2km bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn, đá hỗn hợp
0.053
100m3/km
40
Bê tông lót móng cống đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
2.06
m3
41
Bê tông đá 1x2 móng cống, vữa bê tông mác 200
4.12
m3
42
Ván khuôn móng cống
0.029
100m2
43
Lắp đặt cống hộp bê tông đơn, đoạn cống dài 1,2m - Quy cách 1000x1000mm
16
đoạn cống
44
Nối ống bê tông bằng gioăng cao su, đường kính 1000mm
13
mối nối
45
Bê tông đá 1x2 mối nối cống, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.48
m3
46
Bê tông lót móng cống đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
5.9
m3
47
Bê tông đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
21.01
m3
48
Ván khuôn cửa cống
0.935
100m2
49
Đá hộc gia cố, vữa XM mác 100
8.1
m3
50
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.735
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 41

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second