Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 11:35 07/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Investing in installing decorative clusters for guests checking in. Location: Cam Kim commune, Hoi An city
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Non-business funding sources from central, provincial budgets and City budget sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 17/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
180 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
83/QĐ-TTVH-TT&TT-TH
Approval date
07/06/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Văn hóa - Thể thao và Truyền thanh - Truyền hình thành phố Hội An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:33 07/06/2024
to
09:00 17/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 17/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
14.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fourteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng Tesla Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 165 Võ Nguyên Giáp, thị trấn Trà My, huyện Bắc Trà My, tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư & XD Thanh Phú Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 62 Nguyễn Tuân - thành phố Hội An, tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 Công ty cổ phần Tâm Giao Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 74 Lê Đình Dương, TP Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 Công ty TNHH TMDV & XD Bảo Hưng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 73 Lê Đình Dương, phường Tân Thạnh, thành phố Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 Công ty cổ phần Tâm Giao E-HSDT assessment consulting 74 Lê Đình Dương, TP Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
6 Công ty TNHH TMDV & XD Bảo Hưng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 73 Lê Đình Dương, phường Tân Thạnh, thành phố Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: CỤM CHECK IN SỐ 1
2
Sân nền, bồn cây xanh
3
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp I
8.803
m3
4
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
2.754
m3
5
Xây gạch đất sét nung 50x80x180, xây tường thẳng chiều dày > 30cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
7.693
m3
6
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
2.558
m3
7
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.513
100m2
8
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.893
m3
9
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.191
tấn
10
Láng granitô nền sàn
19.683
m2
11
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
1.805
100m2
12
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
18.054
m3
13
Lát nền, sàn bằng đá sa thạch KT(600x300x20) khò nhám mặt, vữa XM mác 75
180.54
m2
14
Bệ Ghe Bầu
15
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
0.109
100m3
16
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
4.468
m3
17
Xây gạch không nung 5,5x9x19, xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
7.069
m3
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
7.056
m3
19
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.126
100m2
20
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85(Đất tận dụng từ nguồn đất đào móng )
0.069
100m3
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.13
m3
22
Gia công cột, trụ gỗ tròn, đường kính D<= 20cm
0.609
m3
23
Gia công rui mái, lá mái và các cấu kiện tương tự, Đơn giản
0.162
m3
24
Gia công các loại hoành, thượng lương và các cấu kiện tương tự, Vuông, chữ nhật
0.346
m3
25
Gia công LD vì kèo các loại
0.694
m3
26
Chạm khắc gỗ, Đơn giản
1.603
m2
27
Lắp dựng cấu kiện thuộc hệ kết cấu khung, cột, xà, bẩy
1.303
m3
28
Lắp dựng cấu kiện thuộc hệ kết cấu mái, các cấu kiện khác
0.508
m3
29
GCLD đá tán chân cột
8
ck
30
Lợp mái lợp ngói âm dương
11.52
m2
31
Xây bờ chảy
14.4
m
32
Trát bờ nóc, bờ chảy, chiều dày 2 cm
12.24
m2
33
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
50.888
m2
34
Lát nền đá 150x150x50 khò nhám mặt
50.2
m2
35
Lát nền đá thanh (600x300x20) khò nhám mặt
9.9
m2
36
Lát nền gạch bát 300x300
10.08
m2
37
Láng granitô nền sàn
35.24
m2
38
Trát granitô gờ chỉ, gờ lồi, đố tường, vữa XM mác 75
46.8
m
39
GCLD ghe bầu KT(6000x2000) gỗ N2
1.76
m3
40
GCLD Phên sơn chống thấm
6.71
m2
41
Lắp đặt buồm vải
1
bộ
42
Hồ xảm trít mí, quét dầu rái + bu lông liên kết
1
gói
43
HẠNG MỤC: CỤM CHECK IN SỐ 2
44
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
0.049
100m3
45
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
0.253
m3
46
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.701
m3
47
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.054
100m2
48
Lắp dựng bu lông neo vì kèo M18, L750
8
cái
49
Gia công hệ khung dàn
0.117
tấn
50
Lắp dựng hệ khung dàn
0.117
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second