Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 11:04 08/06/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading rural roads in Duc Thang commune (Route 1: section from Ba Hoi sewer to DH.90 and section from DH.90 to Lac Duc village communal house; Route 2: section from Mr. Hao's house to Am field and section from Mr. Mr. Khuong to Mr. Cat's house; Route 3: section from Mr. Sac's house to University.92)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from the provincial budget, Duc Thang commune budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:10 17/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 150/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
07/06/2024 09:10
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Đức Thắng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:03 08/06/2024
to
11:10 17/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:10 17/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
178.507.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred seventy eight million five hundred seven thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN TDH Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Phương Thông - Xã Phương Chiểu - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 TPC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 26, đường Tôn Thất Tùng - Phường An Tảo - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 TPC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 26, đường Tôn Thất Tùng - Phường An Tảo - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và công nghệ ATP E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đường Nguyễn Văn Huyên, Phường An Tảo, Tp Hưng Yên - Phường An Tảo - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 TPC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 26, đường Tôn Thất Tùng - Phường An Tảo - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và công nghệ ATP Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đường Nguyễn Văn Huyên, Phường An Tảo, Tp Hưng Yên - Phường An Tảo - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại Thiết bị: Máy đào Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
2
Loại Thiết bị: Máy lu Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
3
Loại Thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
4
Loại Thiết bị: Máy đầm cóc Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
2
5
Loại Thiết bị: Máy đầm bàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
2
6
Loại Thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
7
Loại Thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
2
8
Loại Thiết bị: Máy thủy bình/kinh vĩ Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
A. NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG:
2
Đào bùn, hữu cơ, đánh cấp, đất cấp I
4391.59
m3
3
Cắt mặt đường BTXM
0.07
100m
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
20.83
m3
5
Đào khuôn đường - Cấp đất II
3115.52
m3
6
Đất đắp mua thêm
2162.77
m3
7
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc L=2,5m - Cấp đất I
139.1
100m
8
Phên nứa B=0,6m
1391
md
9
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
61.052
100m3
10
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
11.6435
100m3
11
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
44.208
100m3
12
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại II
14.1566
100m3
13
Làm lớp cát vàng tạo phẳng
265.44
m3
14
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4
1769.58
m3
15
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
10.6871
100m2
16
Vận chuyển đất đi đổ, phạm vi ≤3km - Cấp đất I
43.9159
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất đi đổ, phạm vi ≤3km - Cấp đất III
0.2083
100m3
18
B. AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG:
19
Đào hố móng biển báo, cọc tiêu đất cấp II
31.37
m3
20
Bê tông móng cọc tiêu biển báo M150 đá 2x4
27.76
m3
21
Ván khuôn thép cọc tiêu
1.6863
100m2
22
Cốt thép cọc tiêu, ĐK <=10
1.0953
tấn
23
Bê tông cọc tiêu M200 đá 1x2
9.85
m3
24
Lắp dựng cọc tiêu, trọng lượng <=35kg
414
1 cấu kiện
25
Sơn đỏ cọc tiêu
32.7
1m2
26
Sơn trắng cọc tiêu
330.96
m2
27
Cột biển báo D89
65
md
28
Mặt biển báo tròn
7
cái
29
Mặt biển báo tam giác
13
cái
30
C. THOÁT NƯỚC
31
I. HẠNG MỤC CỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC:
32
Đào móng cống, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
79.03
m3
33
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.2247
100m3
34
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc L=2,5m - Cấp đất I
37.52
100m
35
Đệm móng đá dăm 2x4
6
m3
36
Ván khuôn bê tông móng cống
0.6635
100m2
37
Bê tông móng cống M150 đá 2x4
23.68
m3
38
Xây tường cống bằng gạch không nung VXMCV M75
4.89
m3
39
Trát tường cống, tường chắn bằng VXMCV M75 dày 1,5cm
43.09
m2
40
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 1m - Đường kính = 600mm
26
đoạn ống
41
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm, đường kính 600mm
21
mối nối
42
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính =1000mm
13
đoạn ống
43
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm, đường kính 1000mm
12
mối nối
44
II. HẠNG MỤC TƯỜNG CHẮN
45
Đào móng tường chắn, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
1820.21
m3
46
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
4.2873
100m3
47
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc L=2,5m - Cấp đất I
387.28
100m
48
Đệm móng đá dăm 2x4
61.97
m3
49
Ván khuôn móng chân kè
6.885
100m2
50
Bê tông chân tường kè M150 đá 2x4
464.74
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 40

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second