Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:45 10/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of Lam Trach Secondary School campus
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 15/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
QĐ số 102/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
10/06/2024 17:40
Approval Authority
UBND xã Lâm Trạch
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:43 10/06/2024
to
09:00 15/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 15/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TAN VU INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANCY LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Hoàn Lão - Bố Trạch - Quảng Bình
2 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation TP. Đồng Hới - Quảng Bình
3 TAN VU INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANCY LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Hoàn Lão - Bố Trạch - Quảng Bình
4 TAN VU INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANCY LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Hoàn Lão - Bố Trạch - Quảng Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
- Máy đào ≥0,5m3, Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn mua bán, kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê máy móc trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê.
1
2
- Ô tô tự đổ trọng tải ≥7 tấn; Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn mua bán, kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê máy móc trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê.
1
3
- Cần cẩu sức nâng ≥3,5 tấn; Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn mua bán, kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê máy móc trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê.
1
4
- Máy trộn bê tông (vữa) ≥250L; Có hóa đơn mua bán, kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê máy móc trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê.
1
5
- Máy đầm dùi 1,5 kW; Có hóa đơn mua bán, kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê máy móc trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê.
1
6
- Máy đầm bàn 1,0 kW; Có hóa đơn mua bán, kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê máy móc trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê.
1
7
- Máy đầm cóc; Có hóa đơn mua bán, kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê máy móc trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê.
1
8
- Máy cắt uốn thép 5Kw; Có hóa đơn mua bán, kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê máy móc trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cải tạo dãy lớp học 2 tầng
2
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
92.126
m2
3
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa sổ bằng thủ công
57.096
m2
4
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa bằng thủ công
210.36
m
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
2.1074
m3
6
Trát má cửa dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
89.0232
m2
7
Vệ sinh sàn mái, seno
50.328
m2
8
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
50.328
m2
9
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
50.328
m2
10
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
50.328
m2
11
Tháo dỡ - lắp đặt lại ống nhựa thoát nước mái trục đứng, ống nhựa Ø110
0.308
100m
12
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột ngoài nhà
384.132
m2
13
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần ngoài nhà
182.483
m2
14
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
566.615
m2
15
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột trong nhà
512.3991
m2
16
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần trong nhà
360.6174
m2
17
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
916.4965
m2
18
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
2.4108
m2
19
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
60.1308
1m2
20
Đục phá mặt bậc, cổ bậc cầu thang, bậc tam cấp
46.1154
m2
21
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, đá Granite tự nhiên, vữa XM M75, PCB40
22.691
m2
22
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, đá Granite tự nhiên vữa XM M75, PCB40
24.135
m2
23
Bốc xếp phế liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công
3.4909
m3
24
Vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m
0.0349
100m3
25
Vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ 2km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km
0.0698
100m3/1km
26
Lắp dựng cửa đi khung nhôm Xingfa 1 cánh mở quay, dày 1,4mm, lati nhôm, phụ kiện đồng bộ KinLong-Euro, đinh vít 304
2
m2
27
Lắp dựng cửa đi khung nhôm Xingfa 2 cánh mở quay, dày 1,4mm, kính cường lực 8mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ KinLong-Euro, đinh vít 304
25.2
m2
28
Lắp dựng cửa sổ khung nhôm Xingfa cánh mở trượt, dày 1,4mm, kính cường lực 8mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ KinLong-Euro, đinh vít 304
13.44
m2
29
Lắp dựng cửa sổ khung nhôm Xingfa cánh mở quay, dày 1,4mm, kính cường lực 8mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ KinLong-Euro, đinh vít 304
30.24
m2
30
Lắp dựng cửa sổ khung nhôm Xingfa cánh mở hất, dày 1,4mm, kính cường lực 8mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ KinLong-Euro, đinh vít 304
19.08
m2
31
Lắp dựng vách kính khung nhôm Xingfa cố định, dày 1,4mm, kính cường lực 8mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ KinLong-Euro, đinh vít 304
18.45
m2
32
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa sổ
57.72
m2
33
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
2.4487
100m2
34
Tháo dỡ hệ thống, thiết bị điện cũ
4
công
35
Lắp đặt dây dẫn CVmo 2x1,5mm2
120
m
36
Lắp đặt Aptomat 1P32A
4
cái
37
Lắp đặt đèn ốp trần 20W-220V
6
bộ
38
Lắp đặt đèn Led đôi 40Wx220V-1,2m
16
bộ
39
Lắp đặt quạt treo trần 360 độ
16
cái
40
Sơn cổng, hàng rào, làm mới cổng phụ
41
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột, dầm trần cổng, hàng rào
1411.5141
m2
42
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1411.5141
m2
43
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
20.246
m2
44
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
20.246
1m2
45
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
0.8715
m3
46
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
2.3646
m3
47
Bốc xếp phế liệu lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công
3.2361
m3
48
Vận chuyển phế liệu bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m
0.0324
100m3
49
Vận chuyển phế liệu 2km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km
0.0648
100m3/1km
50
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.024
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ TẤN VŨ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 17 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.13 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 88.46%, Consulting 11.54%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 93,259,300,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 92,566,008,116 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.74%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second