Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 09:07 11/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Repair Vam Co Dong Primary School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Adjusting the Education Expenditure Estimate (Uncontrolled Funding) in 2024 of the District 8 Department of Education and Training
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 18/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
60/QĐ-VCĐ
Approval date
10/06/2024 08:58
Approval Authority
Trường Tiểu học Vàm Cỏ Đông
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:05 11/06/2024
to
09:00 18/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 18/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
6.900.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million nine hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ KIẾN TRÚC VÀ XÂY DỰNG NGHI HÂN Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 77 Điện Biên Phủ - Phường Đa Kao - Quận 1 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 TAN PHUONG LE TRADING CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 197 Tô Hiến Thành - Phường 13 - Quận 10 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 THIEN HA TRADING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 702/45/40 Điện Biên Phủ - Phường 10 - Quận 10 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 TAN PHUONG LE TRADING CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 197 Tô Hiến Thành - Phường 13 - Quận 10 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 THIEN HA TRADING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 702/45/40 Điện Biên Phủ - Phường 10 - Quận 10 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Dàn giáo (2 khung 2 chéo) Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp để đối chiếu: Hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
20
2
Máy trộn (bê tông, vữa) Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp để đối chiếu: Hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
2
3
Máy khoan Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp để đối chiếu: Hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
3
4
Ô tô tải tự đổ 2T Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp để đối chiếu: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
2
5
Máy cắt sắt Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp để đối chiếu: Hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
2
6
Máy cắt gạch đá Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp để đối chiếu: Hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
3
7
Máy phát điện Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp để đối chiếu: Hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
246
m2
2
Ốp tường, trụ, cột bằng gạch tiết diện 250x400, vữa XM M75, PC40
246
m2
3
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
4.92
m3
4
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
4.92
m3
5
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
4.92
m3
6
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T, cự ly 10km
4.92
m3
7
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
1
bộ
8
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
6
m2
9
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
6
m2
10
Đục tẩy bề mặt sàn bê tông
6
m2
11
Quét dung dịch chống thấm
6
m2
12
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
6
m2
13
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 300x300, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
6
m2
14
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt ( sử dụng lại xí bệt tháo dỡ)
1
bộ
15
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
1
cái
16
Lắp đặt phễu thu
1
cái
17
Tháo dỡ trần
6
m2
18
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
6
m2
19
Kiểm tra và chống dột mái tôn lớp học 4/3, 5/1, 5/2 tại lầu 2 và ô cầu thang.
137.6
m2
20
Tháo dỡ trần bị hư hỏng do dột
20
m2
21
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
20
m2
22
Phá lớp vữa trát tường
22.5
m2
23
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
22.5
m2
24
Quét dung dịch chống thấm vách
22.5
m2
25
Đục tường tạo nhám trước khi ốp gạch
207.99
m2
26
Ốp tường, trụ, cột bằng gạch 300x600, vữa XM M75, PC40
207.99
m2
27
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
2.669
100m2
28
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề xà gồ thép
68.26
m2
29
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
68.26
m2
30
Lợp mái tôn mạ màu dày 0.45mm
2.669
100m2
31
Đục nhám bề mặt sân trường
258
m2
32
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
258
m2
33
Lát gạch sân bằng gạch tezaro 400x400
258
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second