Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:45 11/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of Ca Chon bridge, Tam Giang Tay commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget (Source of National target program to build new rural areas in 2024) and Funding sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 17/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
246/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
10/06/2024 10:41
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tam Giang Tây
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:43 11/06/2024
to
09:00 17/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 17/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn xây dựng thương mại Nam Tiến Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation đường N15, khu đô thị Bạch Đằng, ấp Bà Điều, Xã Lý Văn Lâm, Thành phố Cà Mau
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng CMC Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Đường Nguyễn Thái Học, Khóm 2, Phường 7, Thành phố Cà Mau
3 CA MAU CONSTRUCTION SUPERVISION CONSULTANTS COMPANY LTD Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 29 Trần Hưng Đạo, phường 5, thành phố Cà Mau
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Chấn Hưng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 99, Đường Huỳnh Kim Liên, Phường 1, thành phố Cà Mau.
5 CA MAU CONSTRUCTION SUPERVISION CONSULTANTS COMPANY LTD E-HSDT assessment consulting số 29 Trần Hưng Đạo, phường 5, thành phố Cà Mau
6 Công ty TNHH MTV Chấn Hưng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 99, Đường Huỳnh Kim Liên, Phường 1, thành phố Cà Mau.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Biến thế hàn xoay chiều - công suất: 23 Kw (Có bản scan bản gốc hóa đơn bán hàng)
2
2
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - công suất: 1,5 kW(Có bản scan bản gốc hóa đơn bán hàng)
2
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: 1,0 kW(Có bản scan bản gốc hóa đơn bán hàng)
1
4
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất: 5 kW(Có bản scan bản gốc hóa đơn bán hàng)
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít (Có bản scan bản gốc hóa đơn bán hàng)
2
6
Máy đóng cọc chạy trên ray - trọng lượng đầu búa: 1,2T (Có bản scan bản gốc và kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
7
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng: 8,5 T - 9 T (Có bản scan bản gốc giấy đăng ký xe và kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
8
Cần cẩu bánh hơi-sức nâng:16T (Có bản scan bản gốc giấy đăng ký xe và kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
9
Cần cẩu bánh xích - sức nâng: 25T (Có bản scan bản gốc giấy đăng ký xe và kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
10
Máy toàn đạc (Có bản scan bản gốc hóa đơn bán hàng và kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CẦU CẢ CHỒN LỚN, XÃ TAM GIANG TÂY (áp dụng thuế GTGT 10%)
2
San đầm đất bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.4136
100m3
3
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
0.1414
100m3
4
Trải cao su lót
1.4136
100m2
5
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
2.5608
tấn
6
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.616
tấn
7
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm
11.2123
tấn
8
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
6.9192
100m2
9
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤20kg/1 cấu kiện
1.872
tấn
10
Bê tông cọc cừ, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
101.6
m3
11
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.4255
tấn
12
Gia công cột bằng thép tấm
6.5354
tấn
13
Nối cọc vuông bê tông cốt thép, KT 30x30cm
72
1 mối nối
14
Đóng cọc BTCT trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,2T, chiều dài cọc ≤24m, KT 30x30cm - Cấp đất I (phần ngập đất)
0.7356
100m
15
Đóng cọc BTCT trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,2T, chiều dài cọc ≤24m, KT 30x30cm - Cấp đất I (phần ngập đất)
0.7356
100m
16
Đóng cọc BTCT trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,2T, chiều dài cọc ≤24m, KT 30x30cm - Cấp đất I (phần không ngập đất Ltb=2,01m)
0.0804
100m
17
Đóng cọc BTCT trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,2T, chiều dài cọc ≤24m, KT 30x30cm - Cấp đất I (phần không ngập đất Ltb=2,01m)
0.0804
100m
18
Đóng cọc BTCT dưới nước bằng tàu đóng cọc búa 1,8T, chiều dài cọc ≤24m, KT 30x30cm (Phần ngập đất; cọc xiên nhân công, máy x 1,22)
4.4464
100m
19
Đóng cọc BTCT dưới nước bằng tàu đóng cọc búa 1,8T, chiều dài cọc ≤24m, KT 30x30cm (Phần không ngập đất; cọc xiên nhân công, máy x 1,22x0,75)
0.4176
100m
20
Đóng cọc BTCT dưới nước bằng tàu đóng cọc búa 1,8T, chiều dài cọc ≤24m, KT 30x30cm (Phần ngập đất; cọc xiên nhân công, máy x 1,22)
4.16
100m
21
Đóng cọc BTCT dưới nước bằng tàu đóng cọc búa 1,8T, chiều dài cọc ≤24m, KT 30x30cm (Phần không ngập đất; cọc xiên nhân công, máy x 1,22x0,75)
0.704
100m
22
Đập đầu cọc bê tông các loại bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph - Trên cạn
0.288
m3
23
Đập đầu cọc bê tông các loại bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph - Dưới nước
1.152
m3
24
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn mố, trụ cầu trên cạn
0.2572
100m2
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn bằng cần cẩu, ĐK ≤10mm
0.2599
tấn
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn bằng cần cẩu, ĐK ≤18mm
0.1706
tấn
27
Bê tông móng, mố, trụ trên cạn SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.82
m3
28
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
0.6
m3
29
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
0.006
100m3
30
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn mố, trụ cầu dưới nước
1.1012
100m2
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu dưới nước bằng cần cẩu, ĐK ≤10mm
0.4721
tấn
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu dưới nước bằng cần cẩu, ĐK ≤18mm
1.4812
tấn
33
Bê tông móng, mố, trụ dưới nước SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
26.04
m3
34
Cung cấp dầm DƯL I400, H8, L=12m
6
dầm
35
Cung cấp dầm DƯL I500, H8, L=15m
9
dầm
36
Lắp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn cầu cảng, tấm bản ≤10T
15
cái
37
Lắp đặt gối cầu cao su 250x150x25
12
cái
38
Lắp đặt gối cầu cao su 350x150x25
18
cái
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.5792
tấn
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.8975
tấn
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
4.191
tấn
42
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
2.1794
100m2
43
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
1.9206
100m2
44
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
11.4
m3
45
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt cầu, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
37.44
m3
46
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 60mm
0.15
100m
47
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
207.51
m2
48
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤20kg/1 cấu kiện
0.132
tấn
49
Đóng cọc thép hình trên cạn H200 10m/cọc (2lần), cấp đất I, ngập đất 6m
0.48
100m
50
Đóng cọc thép hình trên cạn H200 10m/cọc (2lần), cấp đất I, không ngập đất 4m
0.32
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second