Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 12:00 13/06/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading IWT roads in Dong Pheo village, Quang Dao village, Yen Duong commune, Tam Dao district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 23/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
135/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
13/06/2024 11:32
Approval Authority
UBND xã Yên Dương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:59 13/06/2024
to
08:00 23/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 23/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
110.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRUONG MINH VINH PHUC JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 69, phố Kim Đồng, phường Liên Bảo, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Công ty Cổ phần đầu tư và xây lắp An Duy Vĩnh Phúc Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Chăm Chỉ, thị trấn Hợp Châu, huyện Tam Đảo, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Toàn Cầu Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TDP Gia Du, thị trấn Gia Khánh, huyện Bình Xuyên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 TRADING - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO.9 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Thanh Trù, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Toàn Cầu E-HSDT assessment consulting TDP Gia Du, thị trấn Gia Khánh, huyện Bình Xuyên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 TRADING - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO.9 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Thanh Trù, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
7 TRUONG MINH VINH PHUC JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số nhà 69, phố Kim Đồng, phường Liên Bảo, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
8 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Tam Đảo Technical design appraisal, construction drawing design, estimation Thị trấn Hợp Châu, huyện Tam Đảo, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
2
2
Máy đầm dùi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
2
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc) Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
2
5
Máy trộn vữa Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
6
Máy cắt uốn thép Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
7
Máy hàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
8
Máy đào Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
9
Máy lu Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
2
10
Xe tải gắn cẩu hoặc xe nâng Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
11
Ô tô tự đổ Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
2
12
Máy thủy bình (hoặc máy toàn đạc) Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào hữu cơ, đánh cấp, đất cấp II
14.66
100m3
3
Đào nền đường, đào khuôn đường, đào mương, đất cấp III
37.57
100m3
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông mặt đường cũ
10.03
m3
5
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
15.677
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất đổ bỏ, đất cấp II
14.66
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ bỏ, đất cấp III
22.32
100m3
8
Mua đất đắp nền đường độ chặt K=0,95
2684.762
m3
9
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1963.55
m3
10
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
7.291
100m3
11
Ván khuôn mặt đường
7.722
100m2
12
Bạt lót nền chống mất nước khi đổ bê tông
5255.19
m2
13
Bê tông mặt đường, M250, đá 2x4
1051.038
m3
14
Ván khuôn gờ chắn bánh
1.285
100m2
15
Bê tông gờ chắn bánh, M250, đá 1x2
12.87
m3
16
Lắp đặt gờ chắn bánh
234
cái
17
Sơn gờ chắn bánh
182.52
m2
18
KÈ CHẮN ĐẤT
19
Ván khuôn móng
1.947
100m2
20
Bê tông móng, M150, đá 1x2
97.331
m3
21
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
485.863
m3
22
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC DỌC VÀ QUA ĐƯỜNG TUYẾN RÃNH 01, TUYẾN RÃNH 02
23
Đào rãnh, đất cấp II
0.302
100m3
24
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
21.538
m3
25
Ván khuôn móng
0.459
100m2
26
Bê tông móng, M150, đá 1x2
32.307
m3
27
Xây rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
69.432
m3
28
Ván khuôn mũ rãnh
1.464
100m2
29
Bê tông mũ rãnh, M200, đá 1x2
11.712
m3
30
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
327.2
m2
31
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.995
100m2
32
Cốt thép tấm đan
4.625
tấn
33
Bê tông tấm đan, M250, đá 1x2
27.44
m3
34
Lắp đặt tấm đan
143
1cấu kiện
35
TUYẾN MƯƠNG THEO ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG TUYẾN ĐƯỜNG 01
36
Bê tông lót móng, M150, đá 2x4
113.95
m3
37
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2
156.82
m3
38
Ván khuôn móng
2.351
100m2
39
Xây rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
451.245
m3
40
Bê tông gia cố đáy mương, M200, đá 1x2
7.6
m3
41
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
1740.88
m2
42
Làm khe lún tường rãnh
25.676
m2
43
Ván khuôn thanh chống
0.775
100m2
44
Cốt thép thanh chống
0.861
tấn
45
Bê tông thanh chống, M250, đá 1x2
3.876
m3
46
Lắp đặt thanh chống
136
1cấu kiện
47
CỐNG NGANG QUA ĐƯỜNG
48
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
2.54
m3
49
Tháo dỡ cống cũ
9
cấu kiện
50
Đào xúc đất, đất cấp III
0.463
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND xã Yên Dương as follows:

  • Has relationships with 27 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.24 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 12.50%, Construction 83.33%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 4.17%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 63,155,919,941 VND, in which the total winning value is: 62,302,669,919 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.35%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 40

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second