Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:59 14/06/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating commune rural roads and lighting systems for village roads, inter-village alleys, Yen Binh commune, Vinh Tuong district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From the commune budget and provincial budget, additional goals of the advanced rural area program are supplemented
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 23/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
117/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
14/06/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Yên Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:57 14/06/2024
to
10:00 23/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 23/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
190.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Minh Khánh Vĩnh Phúc Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Vũ Di, xã Vũ Di, huyện Vĩnh Tường, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng NTT Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation ThônĐông Xuân xã Xuân Lôi huyện Lập Thạch tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Minh Khánh Vĩnh Phúc Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Vũ Di, xã Vũ Di, huyện Vĩnh Tường, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng NTT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting ThônĐông Xuân xã Xuân Lôi huyện Lập Thạch tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Minh Khánh Vĩnh Phúc E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Vũ Di, xã Vũ Di, huyện Vĩnh Tường, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng NTT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results ThônĐông Xuân xã Xuân Lôi huyện Lập Thạch tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu hoặc Ô tô có gắn cần cẩu
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ 5-10 tấn (có đăng kiểm còn hạn ít nhất đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
5
3
Máy ủi
1
4
Máy đầm bánh hơi 25T
1
5
Máyđầm bánh hơi 16 tấn
1
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc)
2
7
Máyđầm dùi
2
8
Máyđầm bàn
2
9
Máy trộn bê tông
2
10
Máy trộn vữa
2
11
Máy cắt, uốn thép liên hợp
2
12
Máy hàn điện
2
13
máy đào
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Chặt cây hiện trạng
30
cây
3
Đào gốc cây
30
gốc cây
4
Đào nền đường, đào khuôn, đào rãnh thoát nước, vận chuyển đổ đi đúng nơi quy định
28.0217
100m3
5
Mua đất cấp 3 đắp nền K95
217.5921
m3
6
Mua đất cấp 3 đắp nền K=0,98
1757.4476
m3
7
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.5914
100m3
8
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
12.521
100m3
9
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
10
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm
3.7588
100m3
11
Bạt lót nền chống mất nước xi măng
2505.79
m2
12
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, đá 2x4, mác 250
501.158
m3
13
Rãnh thoát nước
14
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng
62.81
m3
15
Đổ bê tông thân rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 200
342.6
m3
16
Đổ bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2, mác 250
77.085
m3
17
Cốt thép thân rãnh, đường kính <= 10mm
27.9505
tấn
18
Cốt thép tấm đan
9.9982
tấn
19
Ván khuôn thân rãnh, tấm đan
37.8573
100m2
20
Lắp đặt cấu kiện đúc sẵn thân rãnh
571
cái
21
Lắp đặt tấm đan
571
1 cấu kiện
22
VẬN CHUYỂN VẬT LIỆU
23
Vận chuyển đá dăm
138.67
10m3/1km
24
Vận chuyển cát
51.29
10m3/1km
25
ĐIỆN CHIẾU SÁNG
26
Lắp cần đèn D60
380
cần đèn
27
Tay bắt cần mạ kẽm
4282.6
kg
28
Lắp đèn cao áp led 150W
151
bộ
29
Lắp đèn cao áp led 80W
229
bộ
30
Luồn dây từ cáp ngầm lên đèn
15.2
100m
31
Kéo dây trục AL/XLPE 0,6/1kV 4x50mm2
74.1569
100m
32
Kéo dây nhánh AL/XLPE 0,6/1kV 4x35mm2
88.5092
100m
33
Ghip nối cáp
1434
cái
34
Kẹp hãm + đai thép +móc treo+khóa
958
bộ
35
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng
3
tủ
36
Gia công và đóng cọc chống sét
12
cọc
37
Kéo rải dây chống sét dưới mương đất
30
m
38
Ống nhựa xoắn 65x50
21
m
39
Lắp giá đỡ tủ điện
3
bộ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ YÊN BÌNH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 39 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.08 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 3.23%, Construction 93.55%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 3.22%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 134,340,749,471 VND, in which the total winning value is: 133,155,553,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.88%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 115

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second