Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:41 24/06/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
New construction of Cau group 3-4, hamlet 2, Qui Duc commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Targeted additional capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:00 03/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
289/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
07/05/2024 10:25
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ QUI ĐỨC
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:40 24/06/2024
to
11:00 03/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 03/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
125.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 KIM SON CONSULTING SERVICES CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation A7/187 ấp 1, xã Tân Nhựt, huyện Bình Chánh
2 HOANG KIM CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 1438 Phạm Thế Hiển, Phường 5, Quận 8, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 việt quốc corporation Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 01B Nguyễn Văn Đậu, Phường 5, Quận Phú Nhuận, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 PHUC TIN TRADING SERVICE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMTED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 16/19 Nguyễn Lâm, Phường 3, Quận Bình Thạnh, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 việt quốc corporation E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 01B Nguyễn Văn Đậu, Phường 5, Quận Phú Nhuận, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 PHUC TIN TRADING SERVICE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMTED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 16/19 Nguyễn Lâm, Phường 3, Quận Bình Thạnh, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào bánh xích ≥ 0,8m3 Tài liệu chứng minh: - Bản chụp chứng thực giấy đăng ký xe chuyên dùng; Hoặc Bản chụp hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng; - Bản chụp chứng thực: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Bản chụp chứng thực Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
1
2
Búa rung ≥ 170kW Tài liệu chứng minh: - Bản chụp chứng thực giấy đăng ký xe chuyên dùng; Hoặc Bản chụp hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng; - Bản chụp chứng thực: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Bản chụp chứng thực Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
1
3
Cần cẩu bánh hơi ≥ 16T Tài liệu chứng minh: - Bản chụp chứng thực giấy đăng ký xe chuyên dùng; - Bản chụp chứng thực: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Bản chụp chứng thực Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
1
4
Cần cẩu bánh hơi ≥ 63T Tài liệu chứng minh: - Bản chụp chứng thực giấy đăng ký xe chuyên dùng; - Bản chụp chứng thực: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Bản chụp chứng thực Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
1
5
Cần cẩu bánh xích ≥ 25T Tài liệu chứng minh: - Bản chụp chứng thực giấy đăng ký xe chuyên dùng; - Bản chụp chứng thực: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Bản chụp chứng thực Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
2
6
Máy đóng cọc ≥ 3,5T Tài liệu chứng minh: - Bản chụp chứng thực giấy đăng ký xe chuyên dùng hoặc hóa đơn VAT; - Bản chụp chứng thực: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Bản chụp chứng thực Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
2
7
Sà lan ≥ 200T Tài liệu chứng minh: - Bản chụp chứng thực giấy đăng ký xe chuyên dùng hoặc hóa đơn VAT; - Bản chụp chứng thực: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Bản chụp chứng thực Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
1
8
Thiết bị đóng cọc nổi ≥ 1,2T Tài liệu chứng minh: - Bản chụp chứng thực giấy đăng ký xe chuyên dùng hoặc hóa đơn VAT; - Bản chụp chứng thực: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Bản chụp chứng thực Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
2
9
Xe ô tô tự đổ ≥ 12T Tài liệu chứng minh: - Bản chụp chứng thực giấy đăng ký xe; - Bản chụp chứng thực: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Bản chụp chứng thực Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ giằng thép hình KĐV
3.5227
tấn
2
Khấu hao thép hình I200x110x5.2
164.08
kg
3
Khấu hao thép hình L100x100x10
6.78
kg
4
Khấu hao thép hình C200x80x5.2
78.09
kg
5
Vận chuyển xà bần đi đổ
0.018
100m3
6
MỐ
7
Đập bỏ mố cầu cũ
8.64
m3
8
Bê tông cọc đá 1x2 f'c=25MPa(M300) đúc sẵn
102.96
m3
9
Cốt thép cọc Þ<=10mm đúc sẵn
4.3623
tấn
10
Cốt thép cọc 10<Þ<=18mm đúc sẵn
2.3363
tấn
11
Cốt thép cọc Þ>18mm đúc sẵn
17.5235
tấn
12
Thép tấm 270x120x12
0.882
tấn
13
Ván khuôn đúc cọc đúc sẵn
5.9664
100m2
14
Nối cọc BTCT 35x35cm
48
mối nối
15
Thép bản hộp nối cọc
6.3319
tấn
16
Đóng thử cọc mố BTCT 35x35cm đóng thẳng 2 mố trên cạn
0.7
100m
17
Đóng thẳng cọc mố BTCT 35x35cm trên cạn
3.5
100m
18
Đóng cọc xiên mố BTCT 35x35cm trên cạn
6.36
100m
19
Đào đất xây mố
1.08
100m3
20
Đập phá BTCT đầu cọc trên cạn (0.85m)
2.499
m3
21
Bê tông đá 1x2 f'c=12MPa(M150) lót móng mố
4.02
m3
22
Ván khuôn bt đá 1x2 lót móng mố
0.0516
100m2
23
Bê tông mố đá 1x2 f'c=25MPa(M300)
57.2
m3
24
Ván khuôn đúc mố
1.0284
100m2
25
Cốt thép cọc Þ<=10mm
0.0569
tấn
26
Cốt thép cọc 10<Þ<=18mm
2.4741
tấn
27
Cốt thép cọc Þ>18mm
7.0648
tấn
28
Vữa ximăng f'c=8Mpa tạo dốc
12.68
m2
29
Quét nhựa đường sau mố
68.96
m2
30
Đất chọn lọc đắp mố K>=0.95 (đầm cóc)
0.4678
100m3
31
Vận chuyển đất đi đổ
1.08
100m3
32
Đóng cọc thép hình H300x300x10x15 vòng vây cọc ván thép mố
6
100m
33
Nhổ cọc thép hình H300x300x10x15 vòng vây cọc ván thép mố
6
100m cọc
34
Khấu hao cọc thép hình H300x300x10x15 vòng vây cọc ván thép mố
28.02
m
35
Gia công thép hình I200 vòng vây cọc ván thép mố
2.5878
tấn
36
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ thép hình I200 vòng vây cọc ván thép mố
2.5878
tấn
37
Khấu hao cọc thép hình I200 vòng vây cọc ván thép mố
129.39
kg
38
Đóng cọc ván thép Larsen 6m vòng vây ngập đất
19.2
100m
39
Nhổ cọc ván thép Larsen 6m vòng vây
19.2
100m cọc
40
Khấu hao cọc ván thép Larsen vòng vây
99.099
m
41
Vận chuyển xà bần đi đổ
0.0864
100m3
42
BẢN QUÁ ĐỘ
43
Bê tông lót đá 1x2 f'c=12Mpa(M150) bản quá độ dày 10cm
5.62
m3
44
Ván khuôn bê tông lót
0.0316
100m2
45
Bê tông bản quá độ đá 1x2 f'c=30Mpa(M350)
17.064
m3
46
Ván khuôn bản quá độ
0.1172
100m2
47
Cốt thép bản quá độ Þ<=10mm
0.0473
tấn
48
Cốt thép bản quá độ 10<Þ<=18mm
0.7484
tấn
49
Cốt thép bản quá độ Þ>18mm
2.0803
tấn
50
CẦU TẠM

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN VIỆT QUỐC as follows:

  • Has relationships with 168 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.91 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 7.41%, Construction 54.63%, Consulting 17.59%, Non-consulting 20.37%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 9,268,734,741,213 VND, in which the total winning value is: 7,834,621,005,340 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 15.47%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second