Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 08:18 27/06/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing the campus of the People's Committee of Van Quan commune, Lap Thach district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 08/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số:261/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
24/06/2024 14:37
Approval Authority
UBND xã Văn Quán
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:15 27/06/2024
to
09:00 08/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 08/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
93.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Tam Sơn Vĩnh Phúc Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Đình Tre, Xã Thái Hòa, Huyện Lập Thạch, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 LAM SON CONSULTANT, INVESTMENT, TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường Lam Sơn, Phường Tích Sơn, Thành phố Vĩnh Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 DTM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting chỉ Phường Hội Hợp, Thành phố Vĩnh Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 LAM SON CONSULTANT, INVESTMENT, TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường Lam Sơn, Phường Tích Sơn, Thành phố Vĩnh Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phường Hội Hợp, Thành phố Vĩnh Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn điện
1
2
Máy cắt bê tông
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn
1
5
Máy đầm đất
1
6
Máy trộn vữa
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông
1
8
Máy lu
1
9
Máy rải thảm bê tông nhựa
1
10
Xe nâng hoặc ô tô gắn cẩu
1
11
Máy khoan bê tông
1
12
Ôtô tự đổ
1
13
Máy đào
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHÁ DỠ
2
KHUÔN VIÊN
3
Chặt cây ở mặt đất bằng phẳng
4
cây
4
Đào gốc cây
4
gốc
5
Chặt cây ở mặt đất bằng phẳng
9
cây
6
Đào gốc cây
9
gốc
7
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
1.6792
m3
8
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
1.4375
m3
9
Cắt sàn bê tông
161.68
m
10
Phá dỡ nền - Nền bê tông, không cốt thép
3.3085
m3
11
Vận chuyển phế thải ra bãi thải
6.4252
m3
12
PHÁ DỠ NHÀ 1 CỬA:
13
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài
1.8942
100m2
14
Tháo dỡ cửa
23.145
m2
15
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn nhôm kính, gỗ kính, thạch cao
1.449
m2
16
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt
1.449
m2
17
Tháo dỡ tấm lợp - Tôn
0.7728
100m2
18
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - vì kèo, xà gỗ
0.2311
tấn
19
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
31.8287
m3
20
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
6.1651
m3
21
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất III
0.3611
100m3
22
Vận chuyển phế thải ra bãi thải
74.0993
m3
23
PHÁ DỠ NHÀ VỆ SINH:
24
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài
0.5467
100m2
25
Tháo dỡ cửa
7.53
m2
26
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
2
bộ
27
Tháo dỡ chậu tiểu
4
bộ
28
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
2
bộ
29
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
15.0235
m3
30
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép b
2.9688
m3
31
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất III
0.0259
100m3
32
Vận chuyển phế thải ra bãi thải
20.5823
m3
33
LỐI ĐI LỢP TÔN PHÁ DỠ:
34
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - cột thép
0.0723
tấn
35
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - vì kèo, xà gỗ
0.1982
tấn
36
Bốc xếp sắt thép các loại
0.2705
tấn
37
Tháo dỡ tấm lợp - Tôn
0.6411
100m2
38
PHÁ DỠ NHÀ ĐỂ XE:
39
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch
2.7938
m3
40
Phá dỡ cột, trụ gạch đá
0.0823
m3
41
Tháo dỡ tấm lợp - Tôn
0.7467
100m2
42
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - vì kèo, xà gỗ
0.4147
tấn
43
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - cột thép
0.0303
tấn
44
Vận chuyển phế thải ra bãi thải
2.8761
m3
45
HẠNG MỤC: SÂN VƯỜN
46
SÂN VƯỜN
47
Đào xúc đất - Cấp đất III
10.6138
100m3
48
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II ra bãi thải
9.0008
100m3
49
Lu lèn lại mặt nền cũ đã cày phá
37.5713
100m2
50
San đầm đất , độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.5324
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 49

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second