Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 10:56 28/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of concrete road in Thia Tu Nim village (the section from the underground beginning to the football field), Le Vien commune, Son Dong district, Bac Giang province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National target program for sustainable poverty reduction in Son Dong district in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 05/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số: 237 /QĐ-UBND
Approval date
26/06/2024 10:52
Approval Authority
UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ LỆ VIỄN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:54 28/06/2024
to
08:00 05/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 05/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
8.700.970 VND
Amount in words
Eight million seven hundred thousand nine hundred seventy dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MINH NHAT CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 30, ngõ 66, đường Đèo Giang - Phường Chi Lăng - Thành phố Lạng Sơn - Tỉnh Lạng Sơn
2 Công ty TNHH XD&TM An Phú Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Thượng, xã Cẩm Đàn, huyện Sơn Động, tỉnh Bắc Giang
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG NHẬT NHẬT Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 188 đường Chu Văn An, Khối 3 - Phường Vĩnh Trại - Thành phố Lạng Sơn - Tỉnh Lạng Sơn

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt bê tông
1
2
Máy đầm bàn
1
3
Máy đầm dùi
1
4
Máy đào
1
5
Máy hàn điện
1
6
Máy lu
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông
1
8
Máy ủi
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
I. Tổng khối đào nền
3
Đào đường cũ BTXM bằng máy đào 1,25m3
51.1
m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
34.3
m3
5
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
101
m3
6
Đào vét hữu cơ bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
115.1
m3
7
II. Đào rãnh
8
Đào rãnh bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
4.3
m3
9
Đào rãnh bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
49
m3
10
III. Đắp đất
11
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
510.7
m3
12
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
4.02
m3
13
III. Điều phối đất theo bảng điều phối thiết kế
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤300m - Cấp đất III
306.14
m3
15
Đất cấp 3 (đất đồi) dùng cho đắp nền đường K95 (Đã bao gồm vận chuyển đến công trình)
275.49
m3
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
156.54
m3
17
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II - VC 2.0 Km còn lại
156.54
m3
18
Vận chuyển đá bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T trong phạm vi ≤1000m
51.1
m3
19
Vận chuyển đá 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤5km bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T - VC 2.0 Km còn lại
51.1
m3
20
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
21
I. Đào khuôn đường
22
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
2.84
m3
23
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
156.14
m3
24
II. Mặt dường BTXM
25
BTXM mặt đường, M250, đá 2x4, PCB40, dày 20cm
296.63
m3
26
BTXM bù vênh mặt đường, M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
21.93
m3
27
Bạt dứa chống thấm
1483.15
m2
28
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 2 lớp dưới, dày 12cm
91.4268
m3
29
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
201.71
m2
30
Thi công khe co
285
m
31
Thi công khe giãn
25
m
32
Thi công khe dọc
296.63
m
33
Cắt khe
606.63
m
34
CÔNG TRÌNH THOÁT NƯỚC
35
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
2.16
m3
36
Đào móng bằng máy đào 1,25m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
2.32
m3
37
Đào móng bằng máy đào 1,25m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
9.28
m3
38
Đào vét cống bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
1.26
1m3
39
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
3.48
m3
40
Xây cống, vữa XM M100, PCB40
16.56
m3
41
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m - Đường kính 800mm
1
1 đoạn ống
42
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 2m - Đường kính 800mm
1
1 đoạn ống
43
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm - Đường kính 800mm
2
mối nối

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second