Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:21 03/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Cultural house in Boi village, Thuong Lan commune, Viet Yen district, Bac Giang province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from superior budget, Commune budget and other capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
17:00 10/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
169/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
02/07/2024 13:48
Approval Authority
UBND xã Thượng Lan
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:19 03/07/2024
to
17:00 10/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 10/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HOANG KIM CONSTRUCTION AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 27 đường Vương Văn Trà - Phường Trần Phú - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại 3D Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 83, tổ 4, Phường Mỹ Độ, Thành phố Bắc Giang, Tỉnh Bắc Giang
3 Công ty TNHH kết nối xây dựng Việt Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 132A, đường Hoàng Hoa Thám, phường Đa Mai, Thành phố Bắc Giang
4 Công ty TNHH kết nối xây dựng Việt E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 132A, đường Hoàng Hoa Thám, phường Đa Mai, Thành phố Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào
1
2
Máy đầm cóc
1
3
Máy đầm dùi
1
4
Máy đầm bàn
1
5
Máy trộn vữa
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhà văn hóa
2
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.721
100m3
3
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.144
100m2
4
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.248
100m2
5
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
11.186
m3
6
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.535
tấn
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
2.469
tấn
8
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.65
100m2
9
Ván khuôn móng dài
1.163
100m2
10
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
31.258
m3
11
Xây móng bằng gạch BTKN 6,0x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
24.705
m3
12
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.42
100m3
13
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
3.751
100m3
14
Mua đất cấp 3 đến chân công trình
382.51
m3
15
Bê tông nền, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
26.761
m3
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.283
tấn
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.982
tấn
18
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
1.599
100m2
19
Bê tông cột, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
10.604
m3
20
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
1.899
100m2
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.407
tấn
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.9
tấn
23
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤28m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
18.568
m3
24
Ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
1.461
100m2
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.324
tấn
26
Bê tông sàn mái, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
13.8
m3
27
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BTKN 6,0x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M50, PCB40
95.403
m3
28
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BTKN 6,0x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M50, PCB40
8.704
m3
29
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch BTKN 6,0x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
12.891
m3
30
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch BTKN 6,0x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
7.585
m3
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.14
tấn
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.285
tấn
33
Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.432
100m2
34
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.657
m3
35
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤12m
0.684
tấn
36
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.684
tấn
37
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.617
tấn
38
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.617
tấn
39
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
199.894
1m2
40
Lắp dựng giằng thép bu lông
0.043
tấn
41
Bu lông M20x500mm
24
cái
42
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
2.49
100m2
43
Mua thép hộp
1066.9
kg
44
Mua thép vuông đặc
395.37
kg
45
Mua thép bản
188.22
kg
46
Gia công cửa sắt
1.65
tấn
47
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
151.468
1m2
48
Kính dán an toàn màu trắng 6.38mm
10.317
m2
49
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt
58.072
m2
50
Bản lề 100 NO- No1
99
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second