Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:45 03/07/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing cultural houses and improving roads leading to TDP Pho Lap cultural house, Lien Bao ward, Vinh Yen city
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Lien Bao ward budget and other capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 12/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
217/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
01/07/2024 15:37
Approval Authority
UBND phường Liên Bảo
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:43 03/07/2024
to
10:00 12/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 12/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
69.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NGUYEN VIET CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Gò Dung, Khu hành chính 16, Phường Liên Bảo, Thành phố Vĩnh Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 HKT TRADING AND PRODUCTION CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TDP Đông Cả, Thị Trấn Thổ Tang, Huyện Vĩnh Tường, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 DTM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phường Hội Hợp, Thành phố Vĩnh Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 HKT TRADING AND PRODUCTION CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting TDP Đông Cả, Thị Trấn Thổ Tang, Huyện Vĩnh Tường, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 DTM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phường Hội Hợp, Thành phố Vĩnh Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 MINH CHAU 379 CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Thôn Mai Nham, Xã Duy Phiên, Huyện Tam Dương, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (hoặc đầm cóc)
1
6
Máy hàn
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông hoặc máy trộn vữa
1
8
Máy lu
1
9
Máy rải thảm bê tông nhựa
1
10
Cần cẩu hoặc ô tô gắn cẩu
1
11
Máy khoan bê tông
1
12
Ôtô tự đổ
1
13
Máy đào
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ VĂN HÓA
2
PHẦN KẾT CẤU
3
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp III
3.62
100m3
4
Ván khuôn móng
0.3489
100m2
5
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, vữa mác 100
11.6846
m3
6
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.1134
tấn
7
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.7717
tấn
8
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
1.1284
tấn
9
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.2405
tấn
10
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.122
tấn
11
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
1.2125
tấn
12
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.1428
tấn
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
1.2191
tấn
14
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.312
tấn
15
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.3675
tấn
16
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
1.4524
tấn
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
1.9774
tấn
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.1234
tấn
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm
0.1329
tấn
20
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.416
100m2
21
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.6864
100m2
22
Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng
1.0612
100m2
23
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật
1.026
100m2
24
Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng
1.4625
100m2
25
Ván khuôn sàn mái
1.4853
100m2
26
Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.4194
100m2
27
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 250
25.0182
m3
28
Đổ bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, đá 1x2, mác 250
3.7752
m3
29
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 250
11.674
m3
30
Đổ bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, đá 1x2, mác 250
5.6434
m3
31
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 250
23.1007
m3
32
Đổ bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250
16.2589
m3
33
Đổ bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 250
2.914
m3
34
Xây gạch chỉ đặc BTKN 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
8.7989
m3
35
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
3.1348
100m3
36
Vận chuyển ra bãi thải, đất cấp III
0.4861
100m3
37
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.1228
100m3
38
PHẦN XÂY - TRÁT - SƠN
39
Xây gạch chỉ đặc BTKN 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
62.4714
m3
40
Xây gạch chỉ đặc BTKN 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, vữa XM mác 75
4.2818
m3
41
Xây gạch chỉ đặc BTKN 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, vữa XM mác 75
4.2884
m3
42
Xây gạch chỉ đặc BTKN 6,5x10,5x22, xây kết cấu phức tạp khác, vữa XM mác 75
0.6732
m3
43
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
234.7228
m2
44
Trát sênô, mái hắt, lam ngang, vữa XM mác 75
115.806
m2
45
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
29.292
m2
46
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75
6.354
m2
47
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
379.6802
m2
48
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
33.165
m2
49
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75
118.0812
m2
50
Công tác ốp gạch vào chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,036m2 - gạch thẻ vân đá
27.9
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second