Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 08:21 05/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of centralized domestic water supply works in Ea Prí village, Ea Wer commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Career capital for implementing the National Target Program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas by 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
19:00 12/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
97/QĐ-DT ngày 01/07/2024
Approval date
01/07/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Phòng Dân tộc huyện Buôn Đôn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:19 05/07/2024
to
19:00 12/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
19:00 12/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH XD QUANG ANH Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 110/11/4 Hoàng Hoa Thám - Phường Tân Tiến - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG C.D.C Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 186B đường Chu Văn An - Phường Tân An - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
3 TAY NGUYEN SURVEY & CONSULTANCY CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 92/43E Nguyễn Xuân Nguyên - Phường Tân An - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
4 TAY NGUYEN SURVEY & CONSULTANCY CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 92/43E Nguyễn Xuân Nguyên - Phường Tân An - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ (bằng tổng diện tích sơn nhà cũ)
106.42
m2
2
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường (bằng tổng diện tích sơn nhà cũ)
106.42
m2
3
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
46.14
m2
4
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
60.28
m2
5
Tháo dỡ mái tôn cũ
19
m2
6
Lợp thay thế mái loại tấm lợp tấm tôn
19
m2
7
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
15.6
m
8
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
5.12
m2
9
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
5.12
m2
10
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng (thay bóng đèn cũ)
1
bộ
11
Sửa chữa hệ thống điện, ổ cắm và các công tắc
1
hm
12
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
98.82
m2
13
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
98.82
m2
14
Sơn chống ăn mòn vào kết cấu thép khác
20.36
m2
15
Sơn chóng độc Epoxy phía trong bồn nước
20.36
m2
16
Hạt Caion
80
lít
17
Sỏi thạch anh
60
kg
18
Cát thạch anh
60
kg
19
Than hoạt tính
75
kg
20
Vật liệu lọc khử sắt (Birm)
50
kg
21
Thay van cổng 3 van
1
cái
22
Công tháo dỡ, lắp đặt
1
hm
23
Lắp đặt ống thép thép tráng kẽm nối bằng phương pháp măng sông, đoạn ống dài 8m, đường kính ống 60mm
0.2
100m
24
Lắp đặt ống thép thép tráng kẽm nối bằng phương pháp măng sông, đoạn ống dài 8m, đường kính ống 40mm
0.02
100m
25
Lắp đặt đồng hồ đo áp lực
1
cái
26
Lắp đặt van xả khí, đường kính van 25mm
1
cái
27
Lắp đặt rắc co thép D42mm
1
cái
28
Lắp đặt rắc co thép D60mm
2
cái
29
Lắp đặt khâu nối 1 đầu ren ngoài D60mm
2
cái
30
Lắp đặt khâu nối 1 đầu ren ngoài D42mm
1
cái
31
Lắp đặt khâu nối 2 đầu ren ngoài D60mm
2
cái
32
Lắp đặt khâu nối 2 đầu ren ngoài D42mm
1
cái
33
Lắp đặt cút thép tráng kẽm nối bằng phương pháp măng sông, đường kính cút 42mm
3
cái
34
Lắp đặt cút thép tráng kẽm nối bằng phương pháp măng sông, đường kính cút 60mm
6
cái
35
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
0.85
m3
36
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150, PCB40
0.1
m3
37
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
0.192
m3
38
Bu long neo trụ
16
bộ
39
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.012
tấn
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.023
tấn
41
Gia công cột, vì kèo, xà gồ ,...
0.268
tấn
42
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
0.173
100m2
43
Phá dỡ cột, trụ gạch đá
1
m3
44
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
0.686
m3
45
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150, PCB40
0.098
m3
46
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
0.275
m3
47
Gia công lõi trụ bằng thép V50x50x5mm
0.016
tấn
48
Xây trụ bằng gach thẻ VXM M75
0.154
m3
49
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
4.8
m2
50
Thi công cọc bê tông cốt thép 0,12x0,12x2,5m là trụ lưới B40
3
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second