Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 11:06 10/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Phuc Linh commune's cultural house
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding source is according to Decision No. 8288/QD-UBND dated November 28, 2023 of Dai Tu District People's Committee on assigning Dai Tu district state budget estimates for 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 17/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
85a/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
03/07/2024 09:37
Approval Authority
UBND xã Phục Linh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:04 10/07/2024
to
15:30 17/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 17/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CONSULTING CORPORATION CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT THAI NGUYEN Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 10, Phường Tân Thịnh, Thành phố Thái Nguyên, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại Tân Thịnh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 09, Phường Tân Thịnh, Thành phố Thái Nguyên, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Đại Từ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xóm Thắng Lợi, xã Yên Lãng, huyện Đại Từ, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
4 Công ty TNHH Gia Minh Vũ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting xóm Quyết Thắng, Xã Yên Lãng, Huyện Đại Từ, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Đại Từ E-HSDT assessment consulting Xóm Thắng Lợi, xã Yên Lãng, huyện Đại Từ, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
6 Công ty TNHH Gia Minh Vũ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results xóm Quyết Thắng, Xã Yên Lãng, Huyện Đại Từ, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá, công suất ≥ 1,7 kW
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250 lít
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất ≥1,0 kW
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông, công suất ≥0,62 kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
248.58
m2
2
Phá dỡ mặt láng granito bậc tam cấp
92.2829
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà
409.7702
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường cột, trụ trong nhà
396.644
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
196.29
m2
6
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng >250cm, M100, đá 1x2 PCB30
17.2
m3
7
Lát nền, sàn gạch -gạch kt 600*600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
215
m2
8
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB30
92.2829
m2
9
Lắp đặt ống nhựa máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤27mm
150
m
10
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 10mm2 (2*2.5mm2)
150
m
11
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 4mm2 (2x1.5mm2)
15
m
12
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 2 bóng
48
bộ
13
Lắp đặt quạt trần thay mới
2
cái
14
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
409.7702
m2
15
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
592.934
m2
16
Máng inox thu nước
36.9
md
17
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 90mm
0.42
100m
18
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 90mm
34
cái
19
Chắn rác inox D90
13
cái
20
Đai vít ống D90 inox
34
cái
21
Vận chyển phế thải
2
Chuyến
22
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
22
md
23
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
13.2
md
24
Gia công xà gồ thép 30*60*1.4mm
0.3595
tấn
25
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.3595
tấn
26
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
1.115
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second