Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:56 12/07/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Rural traffic routes and lighting systems in Chan Son village, Huong Son commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From public investment capital from the district and commune levels for the period 2023-2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 22/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
104/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
12/07/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hương Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:54 12/07/2024
to
09:00 22/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 22/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
110.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG ANH Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khu phố Me - Thị trấn Hợp Hòa - Huyện Tam Dương - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN HƯNG DŨNG Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Ngõ 4, ngách 2, đường Mai Hắc Đế - Phường Định Trung - Thành phố Vĩnh Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG ANH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu phố Me - Thị trấn Hợp Hòa - Huyện Tam Dương - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 ACIF VIETNAM COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Nhật Tiến - Xã Liên Châu - Huyện Yên Lạc - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG ANH E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu phố Me - Thị trấn Hợp Hòa - Huyện Tam Dương - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 ACIF VIETNAM COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Nhật Tiến - Xã Liên Châu - Huyện Yên Lạc - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
7 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG AN KHANG Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số nhà 607-11T, Khu chưng cư VINACONEX Xuân Mai, Phường Liên Bảo, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc - Phường Liên Bảo - Thành phố Vĩnh Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
8 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ DỊCH VỤ VĨNH PHÚC Consulting appraisal of bidding package estimates Số nhà 12 ngõ 9 đường Trần Phú - Phường Liên Bảo - Thành phố Vĩnh Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ- Trọng tải ≥ 8T
2
2
Máy đào- Công suất ≥ 0,4m3
1
3
Máy lu- Công suất ≥ 10T
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông- Công suất ≥ 250L
1
5
Cần trục ô tô- Sức nâng ≥ 3,0T
1
6
Máy nén khí (máy thổi bụi)
1
7
Máy phun tưới nhựa
1
8
Máy rải bê tông nhựa
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền mặt đường
2
Đào đất nền đường, đánh cấp, đào khuôn, đào móng tường chắn, đất cấp II; vận chuyển ra bãi thải
490.57
m3
3
Đào đất không thích hợp, đất cấp II; vận chuyển ra bãi thải
119.02
m3
4
Cắt mặt đường bê tông cũ
13.8863
100m
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu mặt đường cũ; vận chuyển ra bãi thải
152.73
m3
6
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
242.34
m3
7
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
1.5718
100m3
8
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, đá 1x2, mác 200
183.89
m3
9
Lưới cốt sợi thuỷ tinh
1357.93
m2
10
Bù vênh mặt đường bê tông nhựa loại C<= 12,5
44.9567
100m2
11
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,8 kg/m2; Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5 cm
63.945
100m2
12
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5 cm
63.945
100m2
13
Tường chắn xây đá
14
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng
12.91
m3
15
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, vữa XM mác 100
109.44
m3
16
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng vữa XM mác 100
76.12
m3
17
Ống nhựa PVC D50
43.42
m
18
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 1x2
0.0936
100m3
19
Đắp đất sét
6.92
m3
20
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây gờ chắn, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 100
4.95
m3
21
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
81.3
m2
22
Sơn gờ chắn
62.1
m2
23
Chét khe nối bằng dây thừng tẩm nhựa
21.3
m
24
Thoát nước dọc
25
Rãnh B40 gạch xây
26
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng
230.64
m3
27
Ván khuôn móng
7.953
100m2
28
Bê tông đáy rãnh M150, đá 2x4
344.63
m3
29
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22 rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75
583.22
m3
30
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
2651
m2
31
Ván khuôn mũ tường rãnh
26.51
100m2
32
Bê tông mũ tường, đá 1x2, mác 200
222.68
m3
33
Đào rãnh thoát nước, đất cấp II; vận chuyển ra bãi thải
2061.3895
m3
34
Đào kết cấu cũ, đất cấp IV; vận chuyển ra bãi thải
20.95
m3
35
Tấm đan đúc sẵn
36
Ván khuôn tấm bản đạy rãnh
12.7248
100m2
37
Cốt thép tấm bản đạy rãnh fi 8mm
21.155
tấn
38
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép tấm đan fi 12mm
14.501
tấn
39
Bê tông bản đạy rãnh M250, đá 1x2
238.59
m3
40
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
2651
cấu kiện
41
Cửa thu nước
42
Ván khuôn móng
0.016
100m2
43
Đổ bê tông cửa thu nước, đá 2x4, mác 250
0.17
m3
44
Thép hình L40x40x4
200
kg
45
Tấm composite KT 100x60x5cm
5
cái
46
Cống ngang
47
Ván khuôn tấm bản đạy rãnh
0.024
100m2
48
Cốt thép tấm bản đạy rãnh fi <=10mm
0.0672
tấn
49
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép tấm đan fi 14mm
0.0552
tấn
50
Bê tông bản đạy rãnh M250, đá 1x2
0.72
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second