Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:18 12/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Cultural house of Ho village, Hoa Trach commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding sources for implementing the National Target Program on New Rural Areas Construction include provincial budgets, district budgets, commune budgets and people's contributions.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:30 19/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số 562/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
12/07/2024 16:14
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Hòa Trạch
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:16 12/07/2024
to
16:30 19/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 19/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
21.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn thiết kế Lifehouse Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation xã Phú Định, huyện Bố Trạch, tỉnh Quảng Bình
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Bố Trạch Valuation consulting thị trấn Hoàn Lão, huyện Bố Trạch, tỉnh Quảng Bình
3 Công ty TNHH TVXD Newsky Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TDP5, thị trấn Hoàn Lão, huyện Bố Trạch, tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Phú Hòa E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ dân phố 15 - Phường Nam Lý - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
5 Công ty TNHH TVXD Newsky E-HSDT assessment consulting TDP5, thị trấn Hoàn Lão, huyện Bố Trạch, tỉnh Quảng Bình
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Phú Hòa Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ dân phố 15 - Phường Nam Lý - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về Sở hữu/ hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật.
2
2
Máy đào ≥ 0,5m3. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về Sở hữu/ hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật.
1
3
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5kW. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về Sở hữu/ hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật.
2
4
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v), kèm theo giấy đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ đang còn thời gian hiệu lực.
1
5
Máy hàn ≥ 23kW. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về Sở hữu/ hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật.
1
6
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay ≥ 0,62 kW. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về Sở hữu/ hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Xây móng gạch đặc không nung dày <=33cm, VXM75
4.8169
m3
2
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90 (đất tận dụng)
51.765
m3
3
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
34.5401
m3
4
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
87.0463
m3
5
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M100, đá 2x4, PCB40
18.2288
m3
6
PHẦN THÂN
7
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.4421
m3
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
180.75
kg
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
838.27
kg
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
148.73
kg
11
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
87.534
m2
12
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
15.5866
m3
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
566.44
kg
14
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1452.69
kg
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1405.89
kg
16
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
193.814
m2
17
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
25.7326
m3
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
3187.18
kg
19
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn
257.6464
m2
20
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.5465
m3
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
301.91
kg
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
112.14
kg
23
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
60.4116
m2
24
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch 2 lỗ không nung + gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm-chiều dày 22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
22.9821
m3
25
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch 2 lỗ không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm-chiều dày 22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
14.1623
m3
26
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75
4.7443
m3
27
Xây tường lan can bằng gạch không nung 6 lỗ 10x15x22cm - Chiều dày 15cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
1.0239
m3
28
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch 6 lỗ không nung 10x15x22cm-chiều dày 22cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75
3.2542
m3
29
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
12.6363
m3
30
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤12m
0.5935
tấn
31
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.5935
tấn
32
Gia công xà gồ thép, thanh kèo
0.9681
tấn
33
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.9681
tấn
34
Lợp mái tôn sóng chiều dày 0,45ly
241.848
m2
35
Ke chống bão 4 cái 1/m2
967.392
cái
36
Gia công lan can bằng thép hộp
0.0353
tấn
37
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
0.9984
m2
38
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
2.624
1m2
39
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 76mm
0.828
100m
40
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 76mm
18
cái
41
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC ống thông dầm, Đường kính 40mm
0.0625
100m
42
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC chống tràn - Đường kính 30mm
0.0375
100m
43
Lắp đặt cầu chắn rác Inox D100
18
cái
44
Quét dung dịch chống thấm bằng Sika Top Seal 2 thành phần mái, sê nô, ô văng …
38.0681
m2
45
Láng sê nô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100
38.0681
m2
46
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
38.0681
m2
47
Lưới gia cố tường gạch không nung (trước khi trát)
95.791
m2
48
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
149.2734
m2
49
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
249.368
m2
50
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
69.944
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG NEWSKY as follows:

  • Has relationships with 17 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.69 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 27,960,237,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 27,660,662,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.07%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second