Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 08:32 15/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of classrooms and auxiliary items at Duc Thang Primary and Secondary School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget support (according to Decision No. 3268/QD-UBND dated December 18, 2023 of the People's Committee of Tien Lu district on assigning state plan targets for 2024)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 20/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
75/QĐ-TH&THCSĐT
Approval date
10/07/2024 10:29
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC VÀ TRUNG HỌC CƠ SỞ ĐỨC THẮNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:30 15/07/2024
to
08:00 20/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 20/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
8.650.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight million six hundred fifty thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại NTP Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Xã Minh Phượng, huyện Tiên Lữ, tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 PHUC MINH HUNG CONSULTANCY CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Xã Hưng Long, thị xã Mỹ Hào, tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Sao Việt Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xã Toàn Thắng, huyện Kim Động, tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Việt Anh Hưng Yên E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Phan Sào Nam, huyện Phù Cừ, tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Sao Việt E-HSDT assessment consulting Xã Toàn Thắng, huyện Kim Động, tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Việt Anh Hưng Yên Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Phan Sào Nam, huyện Phù Cừ, tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
- Ô tô tự đổ. + Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. + Đối với thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu phải có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu). + Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê kèm theo Giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê (nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu).
1
2
- Máy hàn. + Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. + Đối với thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu phải có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu). + Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê kèm theo Giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê (nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu).
1
3
- Máy trộn vữa. + Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. + Đối với thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu phải có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu). + Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê kèm theo Giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê (nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công
450.33
m2
2
Vận chuyển tấm lợp các loại trên cao xuống
4.503
100m2
3
Lợp mái che bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
4.503
100m2
4
Vận chuyển vật liệu lên cao - tấm lợp các loại
4.503
100m2
5
Tôn khổ rộng 300mm
59.24
md
6
Kéo rải dây chống sét, loại dây thép D10mm
55.76
m
7
Gia công kim thu sét, chiều dài kim 1m
4
cái
8
Lắp đặt kim thu sét, chiều dài kim 1m
4
cái
9
Hồ lô bằng sứ, phụ kiện
4
cái
10
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
757.569
m2
11
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
133.689
m2
12
Trát trám vá tường trong vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75
133.689
m2
13
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
747.352
m2
14
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
131.886
m2
15
Trát trám vá trần, vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
131.886
m2
16
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1638.61
m2
17
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô
3.983
m3
18
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp bằng ô tô
3.983
m3
19
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
996.14
m2
20
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
249.035
m2
21
Trát trám vá tường ngoài vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75
249.035
m2
22
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
133.872
m2
23
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
23.625
m2
24
Trát trám vá trần, vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75
23.625
m2
25
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô
4.09
m3
26
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp bằng ô tô
4.09
m3
27
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1402.672
m2
28
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
10
bộ
29
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
30.72
m2
30
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
0.693
m3
31
Tháo dỡ gạch hoa bê tông trang trí
13.634
m2
32
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
80.399
m2
33
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô
3.262
m3
34
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô
3.262
m3
35
Trát má cửa vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75
80.399
m2
36
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
80.399
m2
37
SXLD cửa sổ 2 cánh mở quay nhôm hệ thanh nhôm dày 1.4mm (kính màu dán an toàn 6.38mm) phụ kiện đồng bộ, lắp đặt hoàn thiện
38.4
m2
38
SXLD vách kính nhôm hệ đố thanh nhôm dày 2.5mm+1 cửa sổ hất kính dán an toàn phụ kiện đồng bộ (kính mờ)
15.43
m2
39
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
30.72
m2
40
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
30.72
m2
41
Gia công lan can Inox
0.041
tấn
42
Lắp dựng lan can liên kết bằng bu lông
0.041
tấn
43
Đĩa bịt inox trang trí
1
bộ
44
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
298.374
m2
45
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
43.654
m2
46
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô
5.13
m3
47
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp bằng ô tô
5.13
m3
48
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75
298.374
m2
49
Trát trần, vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
43.654
m2
50
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
342.028
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC VÀ TRUNG HỌC CƠ SỞ ĐỨC THẮNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 10 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 50.00%, Construction 50.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,070,044,500 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,014,394,600 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.69%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second